Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DENNYSVILLE, ME real estate market (04628) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 154 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 154 days on market compared to 172 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 108.4% year-over-year, from $119,900 to $249,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in DENNYSVILLE, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 501 · Density: 1.9/mi² · Median household income: $42,500
Typical home value: $130,475 · Homeownership: 88.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04628 | Dennysville, ME 04628 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,421,125 | $313,950 | $284,225 |
| 04691 | Whiting, ME 04691 | 7.8 mi | 7 | $2,601,494 | $277,500 | $371,642 |
| 04657 | Meddybemps, ME 04657 | 9.8 mi | 1 | $480,000 | $480,000 | $480,000 |
| 04667 | Perry, ME 04667 | 11.4 mi | 5 | $1,912,190 | $269,375 | $382,438 |
| 04626 | Cutler, ME 04626 | 13.3 mi | 9 | $2,530,035 | $160,400 | $281,115 |
| 04655 | Machiasport, ME 04655 | 15.4 mi | 10 | $6,357,110 | $359,000 | $635,711 |
| 04694 | Baileyville, ME 04694 | 18.1 mi | 12 | $4,321,788 | $244,000 | $360,149 |
| 04648 | Jonesboro, ME 04648 | 21.3 mi | 5 | $2,135,000 | $290,000 | $427,000 |
| 04623 | Columbia Falls, ME 04623 | 23.8 mi | 4 | $1,594,052 | $367,500 | $398,513 |
| 04637 | Grand Lake Stream, ME 04637 | 28.0 mi | 2 | $1,598,000 | $799,000 | $799,000 |
| 04668 | Princeton, ME 04668 | 30.5 mi | 4 | $1,438,900 | $244,950 | $359,725 |
| 04643 | Harrington, ME 04643 | 32.8 mi | 7 | $1,651,300 | $142,500 | $235,900 |
| 04658 | Milbridge, ME 04658 | 37.1 mi | 8 | $3,273,336 | $351,000 | $409,167 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in DENNYSVILLE, ME (zip code 04628), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in DENNYSVILLE, ME 04628 is $249,900 as of April 2026, a 108.4% increase from $119,900 the prior year.
Homes in DENNYSVILLE, ME 04628 spend an average of 154 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 172 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DENNYSVILLE, ME 04628 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 154 days on market compared to 172 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DENNYSVILLE, ME 04628 save an estimated $4,998 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $249,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.