Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WEST WARWICK, RI real estate market (02893) currently shows 68 active listings, with 40 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 26 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.1% year-over-year, from $392,425 to $404,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in WEST WARWICK, RI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 30,909 · Density: 1,523.7/mi² · Median household income: $71,851
Typical home value: $276,042 · Homeownership: 55.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02893 | West Warwick, RI 02893 | 0.0 mi | 57 | $23,610,540 | $404,900 | $414,220 |
| 02818 | East Greenwich, RI 02818 | 4.1 mi | 65 | $72,561,320 | $779,473 | $1,116,328 |
| 02831 | Hope, RI 02831 | 4.8 mi | 16 | $15,004,352 | $807,400 | $937,772 |
| 02920 | Cranston, RI 02920 | 5.4 mi | 54 | $30,509,460 | $504,450 | $564,990 |
| 02889 | Warwick, RI 02889 | 6.4 mi | 72 | $35,534,952 | $477,100 | $493,541 |
| 02852 | North Kingstown, RI 02852 | 8.1 mi | 47 | $66,425,899 | $762,463 | $1,413,317 |
| 02905 | Providence, RI 02905 | 8.6 mi | 34 | $14,761,406 | $418,500 | $434,159 |
| 02909 | Providence, RI 02909 | 8.9 mi | 35 | $13,367,130 | $378,650 | $381,918 |
| 02903 | Providence, RI 02903 | 9.9 mi | 20 | $9,242,760 | $468,500 | $462,138 |
| 02908 | Providence, RI 02908 | 10.5 mi | 45 | $21,378,825 | $432,225 | $475,085 |
| 02806 | Barrington, RI 02806 | 10.8 mi | 24 | $21,944,736 | $781,500 | $914,364 |
| 02911 | North Providence, RI 02911 | 11.0 mi | 24 | $11,756,112 | $484,625 | $489,838 |
| 02872 | Prudence Island, RI 02872 | 11.2 mi | 2 | $1,079,000 | $539,500 | $539,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 68 active listings in WEST WARWICK, RI (zip code 02893), compared to 83 the prior year.
The median listing price in WEST WARWICK, RI 02893 is $404,750 as of April 2026, a 3.1% increase from $392,425 the prior year.
Homes in WEST WARWICK, RI 02893 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 26 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WEST WARWICK, RI 02893 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 15 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 26 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WEST WARWICK, RI 02893 save an estimated $8,095 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $404,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.