Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BUZZARDS BAY, MA real estate market (02532) currently shows 57 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 14.3% year-over-year, from $591,725 to $676,625.
Whether you are buying or selling in BUZZARDS BAY, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,092 · Density: 366.6/mi² · Median household income: $82,782
Typical home value: $437,475 · Homeownership: 78.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02532 | Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 | 0.0 mi | 41 | $35,797,387 | $616,700 | $873,107 |
| 02538 | East Wareham, MA 02538 | 3.4 mi | 6 | $3,349,998 | $569,000 | $558,333 |
| 02559 | Pocasset, MA 02559 | 4.1 mi | 7 | $21,636,566 | $1,192,450 | $3,090,938 |
| 02571 | Wareham, MA 02571 | 5.4 mi | 22 | $11,387,574 | $530,725 | $517,617 |
| 02563 | Sandwich, MA 02563 | 6.3 mi | 42 | $43,002,792 | $768,675 | $1,023,876 |
| 02556 | North Falmouth, MA 02556 | 7.9 mi | 9 | $19,481,013 | $1,362,500 | $2,164,557 |
| 02576 | West Wareham, MA 02576 | 8.8 mi | 4 | $1,952,000 | $488,000 | $488,000 |
| 02738 | Marion, MA 02738 | 9.1 mi | 14 | $25,242,350 | $1,337,475 | $1,803,025 |
| 02536 | East Falmouth, MA 02536 | 10.8 mi | 62 | $73,100,914 | $875,500 | $1,179,047 |
| 02330 | Carver, MA 02330 | 11.8 mi | 14 | $11,589,382 | $652,700 | $827,813 |
| 02668 | West Barnstable, MA 02668 | 12.5 mi | 8 | $8,950,768 | $1,214,000 | $1,118,846 |
| 02770 | Rochester, MA 02770 | 12.6 mi | 15 | $10,898,475 | $739,900 | $726,565 |
| 02655 | Osterville, MA 02655 | 13.5 mi | 28 | $131,462,184 | $2,764,500 | $4,695,078 |
As of April 2026, there are 57 active listings in BUZZARDS BAY, MA (zip code 02532), compared to 50 the prior year.
The median listing price in BUZZARDS BAY, MA 02532 is $676,625 as of April 2026, a 14.3% increase from $591,725 the prior year.
Homes in BUZZARDS BAY, MA 02532 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BUZZARDS BAY, MA 02532 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BUZZARDS BAY, MA 02532 save an estimated $13,533 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $676,625. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.