Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MEDWAY, MA real estate market (02053) currently shows 16 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 23 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.2% year-over-year, from $717,350 to $718,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in MEDWAY, MA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,164 · Density: 440.6/mi² · Median household income: $165,614
Typical home value: $546,430 · Homeownership: 86.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02053 | Medway, MA 02053 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $10,540,296 | $729,450 | $810,792 |
| 02054 | Millis, MA 02054 | 3.6 mi | 16 | $16,681,072 | $1,073,500 | $1,042,567 |
| 02038 | Franklin, MA 02038 | 4.7 mi | 29 | $27,552,958 | $849,450 | $950,102 |
| 02019 | Bellingham, MA 02019 | 5.7 mi | 24 | $14,626,248 | $646,225 | $609,427 |
| 01770 | Sherborn, MA 01770 | 6.2 mi | 1 | $1,477,750 | $1,100,000 | $1,477,750 |
| 01721 | Ashland, MA 01721 | 7.4 mi | 13 | $7,860,658 | $578,725 | $604,666 |
| 01756 | Mendon, MA 01756 | 7.5 mi | 8 | $6,767,456 | $692,950 | $845,932 |
| 02081 | Walpole, MA 02081 | 8.7 mi | 18 | $16,673,274 | $912,109 | $926,293 |
| 01702 | Framingham, MA 01702 | 8.9 mi | 20 | $8,586,320 | $341,500 | $429,316 |
| 02030 | Dover, MA 02030 | 9.4 mi | 8 | $19,596,048 | $2,400,000 | $2,449,506 |
| 01760 | Natick, MA 01760 | 9.9 mi | 45 | $52,448,085 | $1,024,500 | $1,165,513 |
| 02032 | East Walpole, MA 02032 | 10.9 mi | 1 | $1,249,000 | $1,249,000 | $1,249,000 |
| 01534 | Northbridge, MA 01534 | 11.1 mi | 19 | $14,989,575 | $809,900 | $788,925 |
As of April 2026, there are 16 active listings in MEDWAY, MA (zip code 02053), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in MEDWAY, MA 02053 is $718,925 as of April 2026, a 0.2% increase from $717,350 the prior year.
Homes in MEDWAY, MA 02053 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 19 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MEDWAY, MA 02053 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 23 days on market compared to 19 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MEDWAY, MA 02053 save an estimated $14,379 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $718,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.