Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Winnebago County, WI real estate market currently shows 376 active listings, with 20 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 24 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 36 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.2% year-over-year, from $332,400 to $314,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in Winnebago County, WI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 149,458 · Density: 374.0/mi² · Median household income: $72,666
Typical home value: $197,886 · Homeownership: 67.1%
Oshkosh: 54901, 54902, 54903, 54904, 54906
Butte Des Morts: 54927
Fremont: 54940
Larsen: 54947
Omro: 54963
Pickett: 54964
Waukau: 54980
Winnebago: 54985
Winneconne: 54986
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.