Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Seminole County, FL real estate market currently shows 2,121 active listings, with 662 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 162 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.1% year-over-year, from $405,000 to $392,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in Seminole County, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 483,525 · Density: 1,001.6/mi² · Median household income: $80,817
Typical home value: $325,201 · Homeownership: 64.1%
Altamonte Springs: 32701, 32714, 32715, 32716
Longwood: 32750, 32752, 32779, 32791
Casselberry: 32707, 32718, 32730
Geneva: 32732
Goldenrod: 32733
Lake Monroe: 32747
Winter Park: 32792
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.