Alaqua Lakes
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAKE MARY, FL real estate market (32746) currently shows 238 active listings, with 76 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.4% year-over-year, from $446,750 to $422,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAKE MARY, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 45,331 · Density: 830.9/mi² · Median household income: $103,941
Typical home value: $381,626 · Homeownership: 64.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32746 | Lake Mary, FL 32746 | 0.0 mi | 208 | $118,851,616 | $449,900 | $571,402 |
| 32771 | Sanford, FL 32771 | 4.2 mi | 297 | $156,341,691 | $397,000 | $526,403 |
| 32773 | Sanford, FL 32773 | 6.6 mi | 144 | $52,842,816 | $356,250 | $366,964 |
| 32708 | Winter Springs, FL 32708 | 7.3 mi | 184 | $86,376,040 | $413,500 | $469,435 |
| 32730 | Casselberry, FL 32730 | 7.7 mi | 20 | $6,341,960 | $322,450 | $317,098 |
| 32713 | Debary, FL 32713 | 8.4 mi | 161 | $72,056,194 | $406,250 | $447,554 |
| 32751 | Maitland, FL 32751 | 9.1 mi | 114 | $87,211,710 | $459,000 | $765,015 |
| 32810 | Orlando, FL 32810 | 10.8 mi | 107 | $37,065,014 | $325,900 | $346,402 |
| 32789 | Winter Park, FL 32789 | 11.3 mi | 191 | $336,475,914 | $1,192,250 | $1,761,654 |
| 32712 | Apopka, FL 32712 | 11.5 mi | 349 | $185,721,397 | $476,450 | $532,153 |
| 32736 | Eustis, FL 32736 | 12.5 mi | 66 | $51,774,558 | $577,500 | $784,463 |
| 32804 | Orlando, FL 32804 | 13.1 mi | 136 | $105,980,856 | $609,700 | $779,271 |
| 32817 | Orlando, FL 32817 | 13.7 mi | 71 | $34,373,727 | $424,000 | $484,137 |
As of April 2026, there are 238 active listings in LAKE MARY, FL (zip code 32746), compared to 247 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAKE MARY, FL 32746 is $422,475 as of April 2026, a 5.4% decrease from $446,750 the prior year.
Homes in LAKE MARY, FL 32746 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAKE MARY, FL 32746 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAKE MARY, FL 32746 save an estimated $8,450 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $422,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.