Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GENEVA, FL real estate market (32732) currently shows 27 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.5% year-over-year, from $739,900 to $743,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in GENEVA, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,104 · Density: 35.3/mi² · Median household income: $109,625
Typical home value: $449,721 · Homeownership: 95.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32732 | Geneva, FL 32732 | 0.0 mi | 25 | $21,766,225 | $756,000 | $870,649 |
| 32766 | Oviedo, FL 32766 | 6.9 mi | 47 | $47,110,215 | $683,250 | $1,002,345 |
| 32773 | Sanford, FL 32773 | 8.6 mi | 144 | $52,842,816 | $356,250 | $366,964 |
| 32820 | Orlando, FL 32820 | 11.1 mi | 36 | $32,322,060 | $675,000 | $897,835 |
| 32826 | Orlando, FL 32826 | 12.0 mi | 48 | $17,165,712 | $320,000 | $357,619 |
| 32725 | Deltona, FL 32725 | 13.0 mi | 269 | $88,661,593 | $318,475 | $329,597 |
| 32771 | Sanford, FL 32771 | 13.7 mi | 297 | $156,341,691 | $397,000 | $526,403 |
| 32707 | Casselberry, FL 32707 | 13.9 mi | 100 | $34,027,100 | $329,925 | $340,271 |
| 32750 | Longwood, FL 32750 | 15.0 mi | 94 | $41,161,942 | $405,000 | $437,893 |
| 32828 | Orlando, FL 32828 | 15.4 mi | 180 | $89,046,540 | $488,000 | $494,703 |
| 32713 | Debary, FL 32713 | 16.2 mi | 161 | $72,056,194 | $406,250 | $447,554 |
| 32168 | New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168 | 16.9 mi | 402 | $250,306,908 | $438,250 | $622,654 |
| 32141 | Edgewater, FL 32141 | 17.4 mi | 148 | $56,690,512 | $328,000 | $383,044 |
As of April 2026, there are 27 active listings in GENEVA, FL (zip code 32732), compared to 25 the prior year.
The median listing price in GENEVA, FL 32732 is $743,750 as of April 2026, a 0.5% increase from $739,900 the prior year.
Homes in GENEVA, FL 32732 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 69 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GENEVA, FL 32732 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 69 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GENEVA, FL 32732 save an estimated $14,875 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $743,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.