Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Marshall County, IN

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Marshall County, IN real estate market currently shows 120 active listings, with 49 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.1% year-over-year, from $333,475 to $333,700.

Whether you are buying or selling in Marshall County, IN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Marshall County, IN and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 47,008  ·  Density: 49.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $66,606

Typical home value: $177,660  ·  Homeownership: 76.1%

Included Areas

Argos: 46501

Bourbon: 46504

Bremen: 46506

Culver: 46511

Donaldson: 46513

Lapaz: 46537

Plymouth: 46563

Tippecanoe: 46570

Tyner: 46572

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
120
⇧ 17.6% vs 102 last year
Pending
49
41% pending ratio
Median Price
$333,700
⇧ 0.1% vs $333,475 last year
Average Price
$400,274
⇩ 1.7% vs $407,213 last year
Days on Market
56
⇧ 40% vs 40 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$165
⇧ 10% vs $150/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,061 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇩ 28.8% vs 0.2% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends