Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Cassia County, ID

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Cassia County, ID real estate market currently shows 74 active listings, with 18 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 53 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 6.5% year-over-year, from $399,000 to $425,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Cassia County, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Cassia County, ID and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 25,780  ·  Density: 22.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $63,369

Typical home value: $218,657  ·  Homeownership: 69.5%

Included Areas

Albion: 83311

Almo: 83312

Burley: 83318

Declo: 83323

Malta: 83342

Murtaugh: 83344

Oakley: 83346

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
74
⇩ 6.3% vs 79 last year
Pending
18
24% pending ratio
Median Price
$425,000
⇧ 6.5% vs $399,000 last year
Average Price
$480,943
⇩ 3.7% vs $499,670 last year
Days on Market
57
⇧ 7.5% vs 53 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$219
⇩ 1.8% vs $223/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,138 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.8%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.2%
⇧ 73.3% vs 0.1% last year
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends