Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Blair County, PA real estate market currently shows 302 active listings, with 127 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 124 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.8% year-over-year, from $177,500 to $179,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in Blair County, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 125,180 · Density: 249.6/mi² · Median household income: $60,754
Typical home value: $148,790 · Homeownership: 72.7%
Bellwood: 16617
Claysburg: 16625
Curryville: 16631
Duncansville: 16635
East Freedom: 16637
Hollidaysburg: 16648
Martinsburg: 16662
Newry: 16665
Roaring Spring: 16673
Sproul: 16682
Tipton: 16684
Tyrone: 16686
Williamsburg: 16693
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.