Campbell Park · Mid Hillside
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ANCHORAGE, AK real estate market (99507) currently shows 75 active listings, with 55 pending sales. Homes are averaging 20 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 18.8% year-over-year, from $421,750 to $501,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in ANCHORAGE, AK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 35,708 · Density: 291.6/mi² · Median household income: $100,829
Typical home value: $352,606 · Homeownership: 71.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99507 | Anchorage, AK 99507 | 0.0 mi | 63 | $34,746,327 | $392,500 | $551,529 |
| 99504 | Anchorage, AK 99504 | 4.3 mi | 72 | $25,348,176 | $383,500 | $352,058 |
| 99515 | Anchorage, AK 99515 | 6.7 mi | 26 | $15,592,798 | $552,250 | $599,723 |
| 99501 | Anchorage, AK 99501 | 8.2 mi | 44 | $22,333,828 | $462,500 | $507,587 |
| 99502 | Anchorage, AK 99502 | 10.1 mi | 52 | $35,686,040 | $598,425 | $686,270 |
| 99623 | Wasilla, AK 99623 | 21.7 mi | 134 | $69,297,832 | $420,000 | $517,148 |
| 99652 | Big Lake, AK 99652 | 28.6 mi | 16 | $11,645,424 | $496,500 | $727,839 |
| 99587 | Girdwood, AK 99587 | 32.3 mi | 15 | $17,074,215 | $907,125 | $1,138,281 |
| 99654 | Wasilla, AK 99654 | 34.0 mi | 134 | $76,956,200 | $557,000 | $574,300 |
| 99572 | Cooper Landing, AK 99572 | 45.9 mi | 2 | $2,357,000 | $1,178,500 | $1,178,500 |
| 99688 | Willow, AK 99688 | 53.8 mi | 40 | $13,114,320 | $250,000 | $327,858 |
| 99568 | Clam Gulch, AK 99568 | 65.6 mi | 3 | $1,348,899 | $549,000 | $449,633 |
| , | 0.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
As of April 2026, there are 75 active listings in ANCHORAGE, AK (zip code 99507), compared to 69 the prior year.
The median listing price in ANCHORAGE, AK 99507 is $501,225 as of April 2026, a 18.8% increase from $421,750 the prior year.
Homes in ANCHORAGE, AK 99507 spend an average of 20 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ANCHORAGE, AK 99507 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 20 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ANCHORAGE, AK 99507 save an estimated $10,025 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $501,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.