Call or Text (240) SELL-123

IONE, WA 99139

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Pend Oreille County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The IONE, WA real estate market (99139) currently shows 14 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 44 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 39.5% year-over-year, from $396,500 to $239,999.

Whether you are buying or selling in IONE, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for IONE, WA 99139 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 800  ·  Density: 1.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $47,361

Typical home value: $216,861  ·  Homeownership: 76.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
⇧ 250% vs 4 last year
Pending
3
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$239,999
⇩ 39.5% vs $396,500 last year
Average Price
$312,389
⇩ 19.8% vs $389,633 last year
Days on Market
56
⇧ 27.3% vs 44 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$142
⇩ 33.3% vs $213/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,484 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 14 this year vs 4 last year
  • Days on market: 56 now vs 44 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $239,999 (-39.5% YoY)
  • Average: $312,389 (-19.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 45.9 miles — 177 listings ($120,476,617 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
99139Ione, WA 991390.0 mi8$2,724,952$289,950$340,619
99153Metaline Falls, WA 9915312.6 mi4$1,577,000$344,000$394,250
83848Nordman, ID 8384817.7 mi20$21,253,460$995,000$1,062,673
83821Coolin, ID 8382123.8 mi5$6,675,000$1,250,000$1,335,000
99180Usk, WA 9918029.2 mi7$4,492,901$500,000$641,843
83856Priest River, ID 8385632.7 mi46$30,046,418$585,875$653,183
99109Chewelah, WA 9910934.8 mi27$19,489,572$545,000$721,836
99141Kettle Falls, WA 9914139.3 mi31$16,823,359$450,000$542,689
99101Addy, WA 9910140.8 mi2$1,164,000$582,000$582,000
83847Naples, ID 8384741.7 mi10$8,690,580$675,000$869,058
99167Rice, WA 9916742.9 mi2$230,000$115,000$115,000
99148Loon Lake, WA 9914844.7 mi5$2,815,625$519,500$563,125
83852Ponderay, ID 8385245.9 mi10$4,493,750$433,500$449,375

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in IONE, WA 99139?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in IONE, WA (zip code 99139), compared to 4 the prior year.

What is the median home price in IONE, WA 99139?

The median listing price in IONE, WA 99139 is $239,999 as of April 2026, a 39.5% decrease from $396,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in IONE, WA?

Homes in IONE, WA 99139 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 44 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in IONE, WA 99139?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, IONE, WA 99139 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 44 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in IONE, WA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in IONE, WA 99139 save an estimated $4,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $239,999. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.