Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LOON LAKE, WA real estate market (99148) currently shows 15 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 41.2% year-over-year, from $464,000 to $654,999.
Whether you are buying or selling in LOON LAKE, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,358 · Density: 12.9/mi² · Median household income: $73,750
Typical home value: $361,730 · Homeownership: 93.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99148 | Loon Lake, WA 99148 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,815,625 | $519,500 | $563,125 |
| 99181 | Valley, WA 99181 | 9.1 mi | 4 | $1,514,352 | $357,450 | $378,588 |
| 99173 | Springdale, WA 99173 | 13.9 mi | 2 | $1,899,000 | $949,500 | $949,500 |
| 99009 | Elk, WA 99009 | 16.1 mi | 15 | $13,086,195 | $662,475 | $872,413 |
| 99180 | Usk, WA 99180 | 18.6 mi | 7 | $4,492,901 | $500,000 | $641,843 |
| 99013 | Ford, WA 99013 | 19.6 mi | 1 | $689,000 | $689,000 | $689,000 |
| 99026 | Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026 | 21.2 mi | 42 | $30,831,066 | $649,975 | $734,073 |
| 99208 | Spokane, WA 99208 | 23.3 mi | 200 | $134,648,400 | $541,150 | $673,242 |
| 99218 | Spokane, WA 99218 | 25.4 mi | 37 | $20,445,904 | $464,900 | $552,592 |
| 83822 | Oldtown, ID 83822 | 26.8 mi | 41 | $32,551,499 | $541,150 | $793,939 |
| 83804 | Blanchard, ID 83804 | 28.3 mi | 25 | $17,396,200 | $611,000 | $695,848 |
| 99205 | Spokane, WA 99205 | 29.1 mi | 157 | $54,437,709 | $341,950 | $346,737 |
| 99029 | Reardan, WA 99029 | 30.1 mi | 6 | $2,661,750 | $475,000 | $443,625 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in LOON LAKE, WA (zip code 99148), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in LOON LAKE, WA 99148 is $654,999 as of April 2026, a 41.2% increase from $464,000 the prior year.
Homes in LOON LAKE, WA 99148 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 43 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LOON LAKE, WA 99148 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LOON LAKE, WA 99148 save an estimated $13,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $654,999. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.