Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHENEY, WA real estate market (99004) currently shows 115 active listings, with 50 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 43 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.8% year-over-year, from $517,500 to $521,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHENEY, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 22,210 · Density: 25.7/mi² · Median household income: $60,939
Typical home value: $335,777 · Homeownership: 58.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99004 | Cheney, WA 99004 | 0.0 mi | 101 | $58,190,140 | $484,000 | $576,140 |
| 99020 | Marshall, WA 99020 | 12.5 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 99022 | Medical Lake, WA 99022 | 13.7 mi | 27 | $16,471,998 | $537,475 | $610,074 |
| 99170 | Rosalia, WA 99170 | 15.4 mi | 4 | $1,648,900 | $354,500 | $412,225 |
| 99224 | Spokane, WA 99224 | 17.1 mi | 107 | $75,536,115 | $538,743 | $705,945 |
| 99203 | Spokane, WA 99203 | 18.7 mi | 56 | $44,722,888 | $604,925 | $798,623 |
| 99204 | Spokane, WA 99204 | 19.1 mi | 31 | $8,847,896 | $245,000 | $285,416 |
| 99201 | Spokane, WA 99201 | 19.9 mi | 40 | $18,020,320 | $383,750 | $450,508 |
| 99202 | Spokane, WA 99202 | 20.9 mi | 64 | $25,021,952 | $328,500 | $390,968 |
| 99205 | Spokane, WA 99205 | 21.8 mi | 157 | $54,437,709 | $341,950 | $346,737 |
| 99207 | Spokane, WA 99207 | 22.5 mi | 119 | $35,528,521 | $296,100 | $298,559 |
| 99212 | Spokane, WA 99212 | 23.3 mi | 80 | $40,268,400 | $442,500 | $503,355 |
| 99176 | Thornton, WA 99176 | 24.3 mi | 2 | $750,000 | $375,000 | $375,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 115 active listings in CHENEY, WA (zip code 99004), compared to 72 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHENEY, WA 99004 is $521,750 as of April 2026, a 0.8% increase from $517,500 the prior year.
Homes in CHENEY, WA 99004 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHENEY, WA 99004 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 43 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHENEY, WA 99004 save an estimated $10,435 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $521,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.