Chief Garry Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPOKANE, WA real estate market (99212) currently shows 92 active listings, with 37 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.2% year-over-year, from $457,450 to $452,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPOKANE, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,013 · Density: 661.4/mi² · Median household income: $67,975
Typical home value: $274,626 · Homeownership: 68.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99212 | Spokane, WA 99212 | 0.0 mi | 80 | $40,268,400 | $442,500 | $503,355 |
| 99206 | Spokane, WA 99206 | 3.6 mi | 128 | $71,334,400 | $458,900 | $557,300 |
| 99216 | Spokane, WA 99216 | 4.8 mi | 58 | $29,301,078 | $422,438 | $505,191 |
| 99223 | Spokane, WA 99223 | 5.4 mi | 107 | $80,888,469 | $599,975 | $755,967 |
| 99204 | Spokane, WA 99204 | 5.6 mi | 31 | $8,847,896 | $245,000 | $285,416 |
| 99201 | Spokane, WA 99201 | 5.9 mi | 40 | $18,020,320 | $383,750 | $450,508 |
| 99218 | Spokane, WA 99218 | 8.0 mi | 37 | $20,445,904 | $464,900 | $552,592 |
| 99027 | Otis Orchards, WA 99027 | 9.0 mi | 15 | $11,284,350 | $705,900 | $752,290 |
| 99023 | Mica, WA 99023 | 10.3 mi | 6 | $4,534,248 | $592,225 | $755,708 |
| 99208 | Spokane, WA 99208 | 10.7 mi | 200 | $134,648,400 | $541,150 | $673,242 |
| 99020 | Marshall, WA 99020 | 11.2 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 99001 | Airway Heights, WA 99001 | 13.0 mi | 30 | $11,580,630 | $391,024 | $386,021 |
| 99021 | Mead, WA 99021 | 13.9 mi | 24 | $14,248,872 | $570,488 | $593,703 |
As of April 2026, there are 92 active listings in SPOKANE, WA (zip code 99212), compared to 82 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPOKANE, WA 99212 is $452,000 as of April 2026, a 1.2% decrease from $457,450 the prior year.
Homes in SPOKANE, WA 99212 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 35 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPOKANE, WA 99212 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 10 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 42 days on market compared to 35 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPOKANE, WA 99212 save an estimated $9,040 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $452,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.