Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BINGEN, WA real estate market (98605) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 7 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 7 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.1% year-over-year, from $511,250 to $505,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in BINGEN, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,373 · Density: 13.3/mi² · Median household income: $77,500
Typical home value: $299,571 · Homeownership: 66.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98605 | Bingen, WA 98605 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $3,848,001 | $549,000 | $1,282,667 |
| 98623 | Husum, WA 98623 | 7.2 mi | 1 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 97031 | Hood River, OR 97031 | 11.6 mi | 26 | $27,320,254 | $871,250 | $1,050,779 |
| 98648 | Stevenson, WA 98648 | 15.8 mi | 14 | $14,298,130 | $796,500 | $1,021,295 |
| 97040 | Mosier, OR 97040 | 16.2 mi | 5 | $3,408,750 | $639,000 | $681,750 |
| 98639 | North Bonneville, WA 98639 | 18.2 mi | 5 | $2,528,750 | $473,000 | $505,750 |
| 98635 | Lyle, WA 98635 | 20.9 mi | 6 | $4,231,752 | $700,000 | $705,292 |
| 98670 | Wahkiacus, WA 98670 | 24.5 mi | 1 | $980,000 | $980,000 | $980,000 |
| 98617 | Dallesport, WA 98617 | 25.8 mi | 5 | $1,876,665 | $378,000 | $375,333 |
| 97058 | The Dalles, OR 97058 | 28.6 mi | 72 | $39,514,104 | $409,500 | $548,807 |
| 98616 | Cougar, WA 98616 | 31.2 mi | 13 | $4,796,012 | $229,500 | $368,924 |
| 98613 | Centerville, WA 98613 | 32.2 mi | 4 | $2,407,800 | $601,950 | $601,950 |
| 97019 | Corbett, OR 97019 | 33.1 mi | 8 | $10,488,080 | $718,000 | $1,311,010 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in BINGEN, WA (zip code 98605), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in BINGEN, WA 98605 is $505,500 as of April 2026, a 1.1% decrease from $511,250 the prior year.
Homes in BINGEN, WA 98605 spend an average of 7 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BINGEN, WA 98605 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 7 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BINGEN, WA 98605 save an estimated $10,110 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $505,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.