Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PORT LUDLOW, WA real estate market (98365) currently shows 74 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 49 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 32 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.2% year-over-year, from $655,125 to $675,993.
Whether you are buying or selling in PORT LUDLOW, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,259 · Density: 54.6/mi² · Median household income: $93,167
Typical home value: $567,785 · Homeownership: 90.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98365 | Port Ludlow, WA 98365 | 0.0 mi | 51 | $38,427,021 | $634,225 | $753,471 |
| 98340 | Hansville, WA 98340 | 6.5 mi | 12 | $11,421,768 | $760,875 | $951,814 |
| 98346 | Kingston, WA 98346 | 9.4 mi | 51 | $45,592,368 | $815,512 | $893,968 |
| 98370 | Poulsbo, WA 98370 | 10.6 mi | 93 | $68,149,656 | $649,963 | $732,792 |
| 98249 | Freeland, WA 98249 | 11.4 mi | 25 | $66,849,125 | $905,250 | $2,673,965 |
| 98392 | Suquamish, WA 98392 | 12.9 mi | 8 | $3,558,664 | $415,000 | $444,833 |
| 98253 | Greenbank, WA 98253 | 14.0 mi | 8 | $6,204,624 | $662,450 | $775,578 |
| 98236 | Clinton, WA 98236 | 14.5 mi | 14 | $13,986,504 | $857,000 | $999,036 |
| 98383 | Silverdale, WA 98383 | 16.1 mi | 32 | $21,734,336 | $699,995 | $679,198 |
| 98026 | Edmonds, WA 98026 | 17.7 mi | 119 | $120,832,719 | $784,000 | $1,015,401 |
| 98177 | Seattle, WA 98177 | 18.7 mi | 37 | $54,447,609 | $949,240 | $1,471,557 |
| 98110 | Bainbridge Island, WA 98110 | 18.9 mi | 48 | $55,512,816 | $1,049,000 | $1,156,517 |
| 98043 | Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043 | 19.7 mi | 40 | $21,895,720 | $462,488 | $547,393 |
As of April 2026, there are 74 active listings in PORT LUDLOW, WA (zip code 98365), compared to 42 the prior year.
The median listing price in PORT LUDLOW, WA 98365 is $675,993 as of April 2026, a 3.2% increase from $655,125 the prior year.
Homes in PORT LUDLOW, WA 98365 spend an average of 49 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PORT LUDLOW, WA 98365 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 32 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 49 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PORT LUDLOW, WA 98365 save an estimated $13,520 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $675,993. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.