Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRINNON, WA real estate market (98320) currently shows 21 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 8.7% year-over-year, from $543,500 to $590,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRINNON, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,483 · Density: 4.2/mi² · Median household income: $52,045
Typical home value: $241,470 · Homeownership: 82.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98320 | Brinnon, WA 98320 | 0.0 mi | 13 | $9,251,346 | $443,750 | $711,642 |
| 98555 | Lilliwaup, WA 98555 | 10.7 mi | 4 | $1,176,252 | $263,750 | $294,063 |
| 98383 | Silverdale, WA 98383 | 14.2 mi | 32 | $21,734,336 | $699,995 | $679,198 |
| 98588 | Tahuya, WA 98588 | 18.2 mi | 7 | $3,099,537 | $328,500 | $442,791 |
| 98311 | Bremerton, WA 98311 | 18.3 mi | 45 | $27,791,910 | $533,638 | $617,598 |
| 98370 | Poulsbo, WA 98370 | 18.6 mi | 93 | $68,149,656 | $649,963 | $732,792 |
| 98310 | Bremerton, WA 98310 | 20.1 mi | 51 | $23,278,797 | $436,225 | $456,447 |
| 98548 | Hoodsport, WA 98548 | 20.3 mi | 31 | $14,342,677 | $354,900 | $462,667 |
| 98392 | Suquamish, WA 98392 | 21.3 mi | 8 | $3,558,664 | $415,000 | $444,833 |
| 98110 | Bainbridge Island, WA 98110 | 22.4 mi | 48 | $55,512,816 | $1,049,000 | $1,156,517 |
| 98366 | Port Orchard, WA 98366 | 23.0 mi | 84 | $59,832,696 | $588,000 | $712,294 |
| 98346 | Kingston, WA 98346 | 23.9 mi | 51 | $45,592,368 | $815,512 | $893,968 |
| 98368 | Port Townsend, WA 98368 | 24.8 mi | 54 | $53,042,958 | $689,500 | $982,277 |
As of April 2026, there are 21 active listings in BRINNON, WA (zip code 98320), compared to 13 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRINNON, WA 98320 is $590,750 as of April 2026, a 8.7% increase from $543,500 the prior year.
Homes in BRINNON, WA 98320 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRINNON, WA 98320 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRINNON, WA 98320 save an estimated $11,815 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $590,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.