Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHESHIRE, OR real estate market (97419) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 152 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 152 days on market compared to 89 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 26.7% year-over-year, from $750,000 to $550,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHESHIRE, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 759 · Density: 8.9/mi² · Median household income: $62,273
Typical home value: $451,816 · Homeownership: 91.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97419 | Cheshire, OR 97419 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,439,900 | $570,000 | $487,980 |
| 97448 | Junction City, OR 97448 | 6.7 mi | 28 | $17,121,244 | $537,400 | $611,473 |
| 97412 | Blachly, OR 97412 | 7.7 mi | 3 | $3,450,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 97402 | Eugene, OR 97402 | 12.4 mi | 122 | $61,588,772 | $407,500 | $504,826 |
| 97404 | Eugene, OR 97404 | 14.5 mi | 74 | $42,018,532 | $527,450 | $567,818 |
| 97324 | Alsea, OR 97324 | 15.8 mi | 2 | $1,520,000 | $760,000 | $760,000 |
| 97401 | Eugene, OR 97401 | 17.9 mi | 74 | $46,958,624 | $572,450 | $634,576 |
| 97405 | Eugene, OR 97405 | 19.6 mi | 126 | $84,115,836 | $560,234 | $667,586 |
| 97403 | Eugene, OR 97403 | 20.2 mi | 26 | $18,331,768 | $668,675 | $705,068 |
| 97480 | Swisshome, OR 97480 | 21.3 mi | 3 | $2,540,949 | $584,000 | $846,983 |
| 97451 | Lorane, OR 97451 | 23.9 mi | 1 | $3,490,000 | $3,490,000 | $3,490,000 |
| 97390 | Tidewater, OR 97390 | 24.8 mi | 3 | $1,332,999 | $435,000 | $444,333 |
| 97327 | Brownsville, OR 97327 | 26.4 mi | 13 | $7,544,225 | $490,500 | $580,325 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in CHESHIRE, OR (zip code 97419), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHESHIRE, OR 97419 is $550,000 as of April 2026, a 26.7% decrease from $750,000 the prior year.
Homes in CHESHIRE, OR 97419 spend an average of 152 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 89 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHESHIRE, OR 97419 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 152 days on market compared to 89 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHESHIRE, OR 97419 save an estimated $11,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $550,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.