Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AUMSVILLE, OR real estate market (97325) currently shows 20 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 64 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 64 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2% year-over-year, from $522,438 to $512,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in AUMSVILLE, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,943 · Density: 88.7/mi² · Median household income: $85,500
Typical home value: $337,060 · Homeownership: 82.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97325 | Aumsville, OR 97325 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $10,883,584 | $568,700 | $680,224 |
| 97317 | Salem, OR 97317 | 5.6 mi | 61 | $45,274,444 | $628,000 | $742,204 |
| 97383 | Stayton, OR 97383 | 6.9 mi | 42 | $25,430,748 | $588,675 | $605,494 |
| 97352 | Jefferson, OR 97352 | 10.2 mi | 18 | $38,512,818 | $635,000 | $2,139,601 |
| 97381 | Silverton, OR 97381 | 10.9 mi | 80 | $55,019,440 | $572,175 | $687,743 |
| 97306 | Salem, OR 97306 | 11.2 mi | 135 | $90,125,730 | $562,000 | $667,598 |
| 97305 | Salem, OR 97305 | 13.3 mi | 85 | $40,217,665 | $429,925 | $473,149 |
| 97351 | Independence, OR 97351 | 15.8 mi | 31 | $20,291,360 | $440,000 | $654,560 |
| 97303 | Salem, OR 97303 | 16.1 mi | 104 | $51,675,832 | $466,100 | $496,883 |
| 97362 | Mount Angel, OR 97362 | 16.9 mi | 12 | $8,989,500 | $652,500 | $749,125 |
| 97321 | Albany, OR 97321 | 18.7 mi | 105 | $65,966,145 | $559,368 | $628,249 |
| 97026 | Gervais, OR 97026 | 19.4 mi | 9 | $6,829,488 | $648,500 | $758,832 |
| 97355 | Lebanon, OR 97355 | 20.8 mi | 117 | $63,359,712 | $447,470 | $541,536 |
As of April 2026, there are 20 active listings in AUMSVILLE, OR (zip code 97325), compared to 17 the prior year.
The median listing price in AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 is $512,200 as of April 2026, a 2% decrease from $522,438 the prior year.
Homes in AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 spend an average of 64 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 64 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AUMSVILLE, OR 97325 save an estimated $10,244 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $512,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.