Call or Text (240) SELL-123
The Hilltop

BEAVERTON, OR 97007

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Washington County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BEAVERTON, OR real estate market (97007) currently shows 253 active listings, with 96 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 10.5% year-over-year, from $665,100 to $595,470.

Whether you are buying or selling in BEAVERTON, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BEAVERTON, OR 97007 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 48,524  ·  Density: 1,003.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $110,123

Typical home value: $542,812  ·  Homeownership: 76.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
253
⇧ 2% vs 248 last year
Pending
96
38% pending ratio
Median Price
$595,470
⇩ 10.5% vs $665,100 last year
Average Price
$634,578
⇩ 7.7% vs $687,818 last year
Days on Market
44
⇧ 10% vs 40 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$287
⇩ 3.4% vs $297/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,985 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 253 this year vs 248 last year
  • Days on market: 44 now vs 40 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $595,470 (-10.5% YoY)
  • Average: $634,578 (-7.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.5 miles — 1,442 listings ($1,004,121,850 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
97007Beaverton, OR 970070.0 mi211$129,677,013$603,250$614,583
97008Beaverton, OR 970083.5 mi56$27,189,960$514,000$485,535
97224Portland, OR 972244.5 mi154$93,833,124$584,725$609,306
97005Beaverton, OR 970054.7 mi35$14,952,525$447,450$427,215
97006Beaverton, OR 970065.8 mi111$48,234,051$363,425$434,541
97225Portland, OR 972256.4 mi58$47,025,124$656,475$810,778
97062Tualatin, OR 970627.4 mi71$50,506,063$574,850$711,353
97229Portland, OR 972298.0 mi303$256,199,832$798,000$845,544
97239Portland, OR 972399.3 mi118$90,335,490$674,900$765,555
97113Cornelius, OR 971139.6 mi50$29,285,150$499,240$585,703
97205Portland, OR 972059.8 mi50$31,149,600$374,950$622,992
97201Portland, OR 972019.9 mi117$97,775,262$362,250$835,686
97070Wilsonville, OR 9707010.5 mi108$87,958,656$643,700$814,432

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BEAVERTON, OR 97007?

As of April 2026, there are 253 active listings in BEAVERTON, OR (zip code 97007), compared to 248 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BEAVERTON, OR 97007?

The median listing price in BEAVERTON, OR 97007 is $595,470 as of April 2026, a 10.5% decrease from $665,100 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BEAVERTON, OR?

Homes in BEAVERTON, OR 97007 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BEAVERTON, OR 97007?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BEAVERTON, OR 97007 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BEAVERTON, OR?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BEAVERTON, OR 97007 save an estimated $11,909 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $595,470. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.