Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Five Oaks/Triple Creek

BEAVERTON, OR 97006

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Washington County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BEAVERTON, OR real estate market (97006) currently shows 132 active listings, with 37 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 20 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 8.8% year-over-year, from $413,125 to $376,975.

Whether you are buying or selling in BEAVERTON, OR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BEAVERTON, OR 97006 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 45,090  ·  Density: 2,406.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $99,662

Typical home value: $482,839  ·  Homeownership: 49.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
132
⇧ 17.9% vs 112 last year
Pending
37
28% pending ratio
Median Price
$376,975
⇩ 8.8% vs $413,125 last year
Average Price
$454,534
⇩ 4.9% vs $477,933 last year
Days on Market
51
⇧ 41.7% vs 36 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$274
⇩ 9.6% vs $303/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,528 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 132 this year vs 112 last year
  • Days on market: 51 now vs 36 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $376,975 (-8.8% YoY)
  • Average: $454,534 (-4.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.3 miles — 1,383 listings ($966,133,148 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
97006Beaverton, OR 970060.0 mi111$48,234,051$363,425$434,541
97229Portland, OR 972292.8 mi303$256,199,832$798,000$845,544
97078Beaverton, OR 970783.8 mi65$33,306,910$513,713$512,414
97008Beaverton, OR 970085.2 mi56$27,189,960$514,000$485,535
97007Beaverton, OR 970075.8 mi211$129,677,013$603,250$614,583
97221Portland, OR 972216.5 mi34$66,802,282$999,500$1,964,773
97205Portland, OR 972057.5 mi50$31,149,600$374,950$622,992
97201Portland, OR 972018.2 mi117$97,775,262$362,250$835,686
97209Portland, OR 972098.3 mi194$102,954,054$399,900$530,691
97227Portland, OR 972278.7 mi16$7,981,504$413,000$498,844
97219Portland, OR 972199.1 mi154$122,172,820$585,000$793,330
97113Cornelius, OR 971139.3 mi50$29,285,150$499,240$585,703
97232Portland, OR 9723210.3 mi22$13,404,710$315,000$609,305

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BEAVERTON, OR 97006?

As of April 2026, there are 132 active listings in BEAVERTON, OR (zip code 97006), compared to 112 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BEAVERTON, OR 97006?

The median listing price in BEAVERTON, OR 97006 is $376,975 as of April 2026, a 8.8% decrease from $413,125 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BEAVERTON, OR?

Homes in BEAVERTON, OR 97006 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BEAVERTON, OR 97006?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BEAVERTON, OR 97006 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 20 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BEAVERTON, OR?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BEAVERTON, OR 97006 save an estimated $7,540 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $376,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.