Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MILLVILLE, CA real estate market (96062) currently shows 9 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 40 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 16.2% year-over-year, from $690,500 to $802,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in MILLVILLE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,002 · Density: 5.8/mi² · Median household income: $98,750
Typical home value: $397,060 · Homeownership: 87.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96062 | Millville, CA 96062 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $2,818,500 | $564,250 | $704,625 |
| 96069 | Oak Run, CA 96069 | 8.5 mi | 7 | $7,418,950 | $327,475 | $1,059,850 |
| 96096 | Whitmore, CA 96096 | 11.2 mi | 4 | $7,685,332 | $699,000 | $1,921,333 |
| 96002 | Redding, CA 96002 | 13.4 mi | 118 | $59,255,234 | $462,100 | $502,163 |
| 96003 | Redding, CA 96003 | 14.9 mi | 118 | $58,869,374 | $437,475 | $498,893 |
| 96075 | Paynes Creek, CA 96075 | 17.6 mi | 1 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 |
| 96019 | Shasta Lake, CA 96019 | 19.4 mi | 32 | $11,160,480 | $318,250 | $348,765 |
| 96065 | Montgomery Creek, CA 96065 | 22.7 mi | 7 | $9,270,996 | $470,000 | $1,324,428 |
| 96087 | Shasta, CA 96087 | 27.4 mi | 3 | $1,312,350 | $437,450 | $437,450 |
| 96063 | Mineral, CA 96063 | 28.3 mi | 5 | $1,624,625 | $336,000 | $324,925 |
| 96055 | Los Molinos, CA 96055 | 31.9 mi | 13 | $5,426,304 | $410,000 | $417,408 |
| 96071 | Old Station, CA 96071 | 33.2 mi | 8 | $3,226,056 | $369,000 | $403,257 |
| 96013 | Burney, CA 96013 | 34.7 mi | 35 | $15,590,540 | $259,000 | $445,444 |
As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in MILLVILLE, CA (zip code 96062), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in MILLVILLE, CA 96062 is $802,200 as of April 2026, a 16.2% increase from $690,500 the prior year.
Homes in MILLVILLE, CA 96062 spend an average of 40 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 24 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MILLVILLE, CA 96062 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 40 days on market compared to 24 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MILLVILLE, CA 96062 save an estimated $16,044 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $802,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.