Cordova · Florin Fruitridge Industrial Park · Glen Elder · Packard Bell · Parkway · South East
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SACRAMENTO, CA real estate market (95828) currently shows 81 active listings, with 33 pending sales. Homes are averaging 26 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.3% year-over-year, from $471,225 to $470,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SACRAMENTO, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 60,850 · Density: 1,894.3/mi² · Median household income: $74,493
Typical home value: $351,602 · Homeownership: 66.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95828 | Sacramento, CA 95828 | 0.0 mi | 66 | $37,895,352 | $479,000 | $574,172 |
| 95824 | Sacramento, CA 95824 | 3.1 mi | 38 | $14,704,632 | $378,000 | $386,964 |
| 95826 | Sacramento, CA 95826 | 4.0 mi | 48 | $18,809,664 | $422,450 | $391,868 |
| 95758 | Elk Grove, CA 95758 | 5.0 mi | 71 | $43,221,960 | $594,925 | $608,760 |
| 95822 | Sacramento, CA 95822 | 5.6 mi | 46 | $25,382,846 | $446,450 | $551,801 |
| 95819 | Sacramento, CA 95819 | 5.9 mi | 25 | $26,259,425 | $749,750 | $1,050,377 |
| 95832 | Sacramento, CA 95832 | 6.5 mi | 22 | $12,556,522 | $576,770 | $570,751 |
| 95830 | Sacramento, CA 95830 | 6.7 mi | 2 | $3,040,000 | $1,520,000 | $1,520,000 |
| 95816 | Sacramento, CA 95816 | 7.0 mi | 29 | $21,193,461 | $697,000 | $730,809 |
| 95831 | Sacramento, CA 95831 | 7.2 mi | 33 | $23,433,927 | $660,500 | $710,119 |
| 95814 | Sacramento, CA 95814 | 8.3 mi | 14 | $12,425,742 | $827,000 | $887,553 |
| 95867 | Sacramento, CA 95867 | 8.4 mi | 1 | $899,932 | $899,932 | $899,932 |
| 95639 | Hood, CA 95639 | 8.6 mi | 1 | $290,000 | $290,000 | $290,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 81 active listings in SACRAMENTO, CA (zip code 95828), compared to 82 the prior year.
The median listing price in SACRAMENTO, CA 95828 is $470,000 as of April 2026, a 0.3% decrease from $471,225 the prior year.
Homes in SACRAMENTO, CA 95828 spend an average of 26 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SACRAMENTO, CA 95828 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 26 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SACRAMENTO, CA 95828 save an estimated $9,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $470,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.