Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The GOLD RUN, CA real estate market (95717) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 76 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 76 days on market compared to 280 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 11.4% year-over-year, from $439,750 to $490,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in GOLD RUN, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 129 · Density: 2.6/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 51.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95717 | Gold Run, CA 95717 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,814,832 | $604,944 | $604,944 |
| 95713 | Colfax, CA 95713 | 6.1 mi | 40 | $23,091,680 | $625,000 | $577,292 |
| 95631 | Foresthill, CA 95631 | 7.7 mi | 34 | $20,432,402 | $521,000 | $600,953 |
| 95703 | Applegate, CA 95703 | 13.0 mi | 5 | $5,387,750 | $933,750 | $1,077,550 |
| 95959 | Nevada City, CA 95959 | 14.1 mi | 70 | $69,772,150 | $697,000 | $996,745 |
| 95949 | Grass Valley, CA 95949 | 15.8 mi | 88 | $65,457,656 | $618,730 | $743,837 |
| 95975 | Rough And Ready, CA 95975 | 17.6 mi | 11 | $8,915,500 | $735,000 | $810,500 |
| 95634 | Georgetown, CA 95634 | 17.8 mi | 15 | $5,484,810 | $370,000 | $365,654 |
| 95946 | Penn Valley, CA 95946 | 19.9 mi | 51 | $31,605,057 | $499,450 | $619,707 |
| 95603 | Auburn, CA 95603 | 20.6 mi | 70 | $54,614,840 | $589,750 | $780,212 |
| 95604 | Auburn, CA 95604 | 21.1 mi | 1 | $850,000 | $850,000 | $850,000 |
| 95651 | Lotus, CA 95651 | 22.8 mi | 2 | $2,498,500 | $1,250,000 | $1,249,250 |
| 95658 | Newcastle, CA 95658 | 24.6 mi | 18 | $28,197,162 | $1,387,500 | $1,566,509 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in GOLD RUN, CA (zip code 95717), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in GOLD RUN, CA 95717 is $490,000 as of April 2026, a 11.4% increase from $439,750 the prior year.
Homes in GOLD RUN, CA 95717 spend an average of 76 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 280 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GOLD RUN, CA 95717 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 76 days on market compared to 280 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GOLD RUN, CA 95717 save an estimated $9,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $490,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.