Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Humboldt County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BRIDGEVILLE, CA real estate market (95526) currently shows 15 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 68 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 68 days on market compared to 197 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 4.6% year-over-year, from $386,500 to $368,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in BRIDGEVILLE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 638  ·  Density: 2.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $45,833

Typical home value: $328,191  ·  Homeownership: 68.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
15
vs 15 last year
Pending
1
7% pending ratio
Median Price
$368,750
⇩ 4.6% vs $386,500 last year
Average Price
$459,760
⇧ 3.3% vs $445,101 last year
Days on Market
68
⇩ 65.5% vs 197 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$270
⇩ 4.9% vs $284/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,348 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 68 now vs 197 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $368,750 (-4.6% YoY)
  • Average: $459,760 (+3.3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 31.3 miles — 149 listings ($71,777,792 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
95526Bridgeville, CA 955260.0 mi12$5,566,632$403,875$463,886
95569Redcrest, CA 9556911.9 mi2$2,206,000$1,103,000$1,103,000
95528Carlotta, CA 9552814.1 mi10$5,901,330$533,500$590,133
95571Weott, CA 9557115.7 mi6$1,968,750$362,000$328,125
95565Scotia, CA 9556518.3 mi10$3,040,710$310,000$304,071
95549Kneeland, CA 9554919.0 mi4$2,892,500$743,500$723,125
95560Redway, CA 9556022.8 mi17$5,628,615$271,750$331,095
95562Rio Dell, CA 9556223.4 mi15$5,746,230$319,900$383,082
96041Hayfork, CA 9604124.8 mi31$11,193,759$287,000$361,089
95545Honeydew, CA 9554525.7 mi6$9,344,898$712,500$1,557,483
95563Salyer, CA 9556328.4 mi4$1,398,000$299,000$349,500
95589Whitethorn, CA 9558930.6 mi17$10,259,993$485,000$603,529
95595Zenia, CA 9559531.3 mi15$6,630,375$381,250$442,025

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526?

As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in BRIDGEVILLE, CA (zip code 95526), compared to 15 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526?

The median listing price in BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526 is $368,750 as of April 2026, a 4.6% decrease from $386,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BRIDGEVILLE, CA?

Homes in BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526 spend an average of 68 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 197 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 68 days on market compared to 197 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BRIDGEVILLE, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRIDGEVILLE, CA 95526 save an estimated $7,375 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $368,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.