Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The REDCREST, CA real estate market (95569) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 210 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 210 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 112.5% year-over-year, from $519,000 to $1,103,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in REDCREST, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 91 · Density: 0.6/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $335,064 · Homeownership: 87.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95569 | Redcrest, CA 95569 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $2,206,000 | $1,103,000 | $1,103,000 |
| 95554 | Myers Flat, CA 95554 | 7.1 mi | 2 | $511,000 | $255,500 | $255,500 |
| 95528 | Carlotta, CA 95528 | 9.8 mi | 10 | $5,901,330 | $533,500 | $590,133 |
| 95514 | Blocksburg, CA 95514 | 11.0 mi | 5 | $4,934,125 | $661,750 | $986,825 |
| 95545 | Honeydew, CA 95545 | 13.8 mi | 6 | $9,344,898 | $712,500 | $1,557,483 |
| 95560 | Redway, CA 95560 | 14.9 mi | 17 | $5,628,615 | $271,750 | $331,095 |
| 95511 | Alderpoint, CA 95511 | 19.2 mi | 6 | $630,000 | $75,000 | $105,000 |
| 95540 | Fortuna, CA 95540 | 20.0 mi | 48 | $27,989,280 | $521,000 | $583,110 |
| 95589 | Whitethorn, CA 95589 | 20.6 mi | 17 | $10,259,993 | $485,000 | $603,529 |
| 95552 | Mad River, CA 95552 | 23.0 mi | 3 | $948,399 | $299,000 | $316,133 |
| 95587 | Piercy, CA 95587 | 27.6 mi | 3 | $825,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 96046 | Hyampom, CA 96046 | 28.3 mi | 6 | $3,678,300 | $549,500 | $613,050 |
| 95550 | Korbel, CA 95550 | 28.8 mi | 2 | $5,749,000 | $2,874,500 | $2,874,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in REDCREST, CA (zip code 95569), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in REDCREST, CA 95569 is $1,103,000 as of April 2026, a 112.5% increase from $519,000 the prior year.
Homes in REDCREST, CA 95569 spend an average of 210 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, REDCREST, CA 95569 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 210 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in REDCREST, CA 95569 save an estimated $22,060 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,103,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.