Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA real estate market (95389) currently shows 16 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 23 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 99 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.2% year-over-year, from $1,167,500 to $1,287,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,963 · Density: 2.5/mi² · Median household income: $48,466
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 20.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95389 | Yosemite National Park, CA 95389 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $15,206,680 | $1,249,500 | $1,520,668 |
| 93623 | Fish Camp, CA 93623 | 19.6 mi | 5 | $3,047,375 | $649,000 | $609,475 |
| 93529 | June Lake, CA 93529 | 21.4 mi | 4 | $3,802,168 | $841,000 | $950,542 |
| 93604 | Bass Lake, CA 93604 | 25.3 mi | 30 | $38,275,620 | $974,247 | $1,275,854 |
| 93601 | Ahwahnee, CA 93601 | 26.4 mi | 16 | $13,376,368 | $545,900 | $836,023 |
| 95311 | Coulterville, CA 95311 | 30.6 mi | 19 | $9,729,615 | $397,500 | $512,085 |
| 93643 | North Fork, CA 93643 | 32.5 mi | 19 | $10,607,206 | $492,700 | $558,274 |
| 95364 | Pinecrest, CA 95364 | 36.9 mi | 8 | $4,700,592 | $332,475 | $587,574 |
| 93546 | Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 | 38.0 mi | 147 | $172,387,047 | $786,000 | $1,172,701 |
| 93645 | O'Neals, CA 93645 | 40.0 mi | 2 | $1,060,400 | $530,200 | $530,200 |
| 95335 | Long Barn, CA 95335 | 40.5 mi | 23 | $8,537,945 | $359,900 | $371,215 |
| 95375 | Strawberry, CA 95375 | 40.9 mi | 4 | $2,517,500 | $409,000 | $629,375 |
| 93605 | Big Creek, CA 93605 | 41.7 mi | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 | $210,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 16 active listings in YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA (zip code 95389), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA 95389 is $1,287,000 as of April 2026, a 10.2% increase from $1,167,500 the prior year.
Homes in YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA 95389 spend an average of 23 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 99 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA 95389 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 23 days on market compared to 99 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK, CA 95389 save an estimated $25,740 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,287,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.