Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The JAMESTOWN, CA real estate market (95327) currently shows 25 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 54 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 30.2% year-over-year, from $739,450 to $516,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in JAMESTOWN, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,788 · Density: 21.4/mi² · Median household income: $59,371
Typical home value: $346,240 · Homeownership: 64.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95327 | Jamestown, CA 95327 | 0.0 mi | 22 | $14,276,262 | $492,500 | $648,921 |
| 95370 | Sonora, CA 95370 | 12.1 mi | 123 | $76,775,862 | $485,750 | $624,194 |
| 95228 | Copperopolis, CA 95228 | 12.6 mi | 74 | $66,359,204 | $683,450 | $896,746 |
| 95372 | Soulsbyville, CA 95372 | 15.5 mi | 10 | $3,911,410 | $388,725 | $391,141 |
| 95222 | Angels Camp, CA 95222 | 16.3 mi | 36 | $25,416,072 | $559,500 | $706,002 |
| 95379 | Tuolumne, CA 95379 | 16.6 mi | 17 | $6,598,652 | $402,081 | $388,156 |
| 95310 | Columbia, CA 95310 | 18.6 mi | 8 | $3,755,224 | $394,450 | $469,403 |
| 95247 | Murphys, CA 95247 | 20.4 mi | 38 | $30,920,068 | $549,000 | $813,686 |
| 95230 | Farmington, CA 95230 | 22.4 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 95346 | Mi Wuk Village, CA 95346 | 22.9 mi | 17 | $6,036,989 | $365,000 | $355,117 |
| 95233 | Hathaway Pines, CA 95233 | 24.1 mi | 7 | $3,487,750 | $489,000 | $498,250 |
| 95249 | San Andreas, CA 95249 | 24.6 mi | 22 | $10,916,466 | $345,500 | $496,203 |
| 95319 | Empire, CA 95319 | 26.2 mi | 4 | $1,460,000 | $365,000 | $365,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 25 active listings in JAMESTOWN, CA (zip code 95327), compared to 26 the prior year.
The median listing price in JAMESTOWN, CA 95327 is $516,250 as of April 2026, a 30.2% decrease from $739,450 the prior year.
Homes in JAMESTOWN, CA 95327 spend an average of 54 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, JAMESTOWN, CA 95327 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 54 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in JAMESTOWN, CA 95327 save an estimated $10,325 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $516,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.