Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SAN ANDREAS, CA real estate market (95249) currently shows 22 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 16% year-over-year, from $446,500 to $375,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SAN ANDREAS, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,908 · Density: 23.3/mi² · Median household income: $43,815
Typical home value: $398,278 · Homeownership: 71.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95249 | San Andreas, CA 95249 | 0.0 mi | 22 | $10,916,466 | $345,500 | $496,203 |
| 95245 | Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245 | 7.7 mi | 21 | $9,641,226 | $445,700 | $459,106 |
| 95247 | Murphys, CA 95247 | 10.0 mi | 38 | $30,920,068 | $549,000 | $813,686 |
| 95251 | Vallecito, CA 95251 | 11.5 mi | 3 | $1,017,000 | $339,000 | $339,000 |
| 95252 | Valley Springs, CA 95252 | 12.4 mi | 75 | $59,607,675 | $550,000 | $794,769 |
| 95642 | Jackson, CA 95642 | 13.2 mi | 45 | $24,367,950 | $524,975 | $541,510 |
| 95233 | Hathaway Pines, CA 95233 | 13.5 mi | 7 | $3,487,750 | $489,000 | $498,250 |
| 95665 | Pine Grove, CA 95665 | 14.4 mi | 26 | $14,002,716 | $549,225 | $538,566 |
| 95257 | Wilseyville, CA 95257 | 15.9 mi | 2 | $2,894,500 | $1,447,250 | $1,447,250 |
| 95228 | Copperopolis, CA 95228 | 17.1 mi | 74 | $66,359,204 | $683,450 | $896,746 |
| 95685 | Sutter Creek, CA 95685 | 18.3 mi | 25 | $14,727,325 | $522,500 | $589,093 |
| 95689 | Volcano, CA 95689 | 19.4 mi | 14 | $7,368,326 | $468,000 | $526,309 |
| 95230 | Farmington, CA 95230 | 20.1 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 22 active listings in SAN ANDREAS, CA (zip code 95249), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in SAN ANDREAS, CA 95249 is $375,000 as of April 2026, a 16% decrease from $446,500 the prior year.
Homes in SAN ANDREAS, CA 95249 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAN ANDREAS, CA 95249 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAN ANDREAS, CA 95249 save an estimated $7,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $375,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.