Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHINESE CAMP, CA real estate market (95309) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.2% year-over-year, from $630,000 to $650,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHINESE CAMP, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 0 · Density: 0.0/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 0.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95309 | Chinese Camp, CA 95309 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 95370 | Sonora, CA 95370 | 9.2 mi | 123 | $76,775,862 | $485,750 | $624,194 |
| 95379 | Tuolumne, CA 95379 | 13.3 mi | 17 | $6,598,652 | $402,081 | $388,156 |
| 95228 | Copperopolis, CA 95228 | 14.5 mi | 74 | $66,359,204 | $683,450 | $896,746 |
| 95310 | Columbia, CA 95310 | 16.2 mi | 8 | $3,755,224 | $394,450 | $469,403 |
| 95229 | Douglas Flat, CA 95229 | 17.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $702,000 | $702,000 |
| 95247 | Murphys, CA 95247 | 18.7 mi | 38 | $30,920,068 | $549,000 | $813,686 |
| 95361 | Oakdale, CA 95361 | 19.5 mi | 92 | $72,028,548 | $594,919 | $782,919 |
| 95233 | Hathaway Pines, CA 95233 | 22.0 mi | 7 | $3,487,750 | $489,000 | $498,250 |
| 95323 | Hickman, CA 95323 | 22.8 mi | 5 | $4,849,400 | $599,900 | $969,880 |
| 95249 | San Andreas, CA 95249 | 24.2 mi | 22 | $10,916,466 | $345,500 | $496,203 |
| 95335 | Long Barn, CA 95335 | 25.2 mi | 23 | $8,537,945 | $359,900 | $371,215 |
| 95246 | Mountain Ranch, CA 95246 | 25.5 mi | 19 | $11,979,063 | $619,000 | $630,477 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in CHINESE CAMP, CA (zip code 95309), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHINESE CAMP, CA 95309 is $650,000 as of April 2026, a 3.2% increase from $630,000 the prior year.
Homes in CHINESE CAMP, CA 95309 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 9 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHINESE CAMP, CA 95309 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 9 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHINESE CAMP, CA 95309 save an estimated $13,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $650,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.