Central Downtown · East Industrial · Irvington · Mission San Jose · Mission San Jose District · Warm Springs · Warm Springs District
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FREMONT, CA real estate market (94539) currently shows 101 active listings, with 33 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.1% year-over-year, from $1,625,750 to $1,623,738.
Whether you are buying or selling in FREMONT, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 53,464 · Density: 823.2/mi² · Median household income: $219,913
Typical home value: $1,733,800 · Homeownership: 79.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94539 | Fremont, CA 94539 | 0.0 mi | 57 | $91,530,372 | $1,523,749 | $1,605,796 |
| 94586 | Sunol, CA 94586 | 5.0 mi | 5 | $6,837,335 | $899,000 | $1,367,467 |
| 94536 | Fremont, CA 94536 | 5.5 mi | 84 | $101,586,240 | $1,198,944 | $1,209,360 |
| 94560 | Newark, CA 94560 | 6.2 mi | 75 | $94,482,300 | $1,273,750 | $1,259,764 |
| 95131 | San Jose, CA 95131 | 9.0 mi | 41 | $45,155,104 | $994,500 | $1,101,344 |
| 94089 | Sunnyvale, CA 94089 | 9.2 mi | 19 | $28,164,460 | $1,454,237 | $1,482,340 |
| 94555 | Fremont, CA 94555 | 9.5 mi | 31 | $40,543,815 | $1,318,722 | $1,307,865 |
| 94587 | Union City, CA 94587 | 10.1 mi | 56 | $65,370,648 | $1,231,247 | $1,167,333 |
| 94085 | Sunnyvale, CA 94085 | 10.6 mi | 37 | $51,522,833 | $1,498,000 | $1,392,509 |
| 94544 | Hayward, CA 94544 | 11.3 mi | 78 | $63,521,094 | $801,472 | $814,373 |
| 95050 | Santa Clara, CA 95050 | 11.7 mi | 37 | $53,863,490 | $1,415,250 | $1,455,770 |
| 95110 | San Jose, CA 95110 | 11.7 mi | 29 | $22,087,647 | $765,000 | $761,643 |
| 95127 | San Jose, CA 95127 | 12.0 mi | 48 | $55,162,992 | $1,086,000 | $1,149,229 |
As of April 2026, there are 101 active listings in FREMONT, CA (zip code 94539), compared to 74 the prior year.
The median listing price in FREMONT, CA 94539 is $1,623,738 as of April 2026, a 0.1% decrease from $1,625,750 the prior year.
Homes in FREMONT, CA 94539 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FREMONT, CA 94539 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 18 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FREMONT, CA 94539 save an estimated $32,475 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,623,738. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.