Civic Center · Downtown · Hayes Valley · Intermission · Little Saigon · Lower Haight · Lower Nob Hill · Mint Hill · NOMA (NoMa) · Tenderloin · Van Ness · Western Addition
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SAN FRANCISCO, CA real estate market (94102) currently shows 39 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
The median listing price has fallen 18.9% year-over-year, from $799,666 to $648,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in SAN FRANCISCO, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 34,077 · Density: 19,889.9/mi² · Median household income: $62,388
Typical home value: $1,033,650 · Homeownership: 8.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94102 | San Francisco, CA 94102 | 0.0 mi | 35 | $22,497,265 | $549,000 | $642,779 |
| 94109 | San Francisco, CA 94109 | 1.0 mi | 83 | $107,536,875 | $957,500 | $1,295,625 |
| 94115 | San Francisco, CA 94115 | 1.1 mi | 34 | $136,978,078 | $1,722,500 | $4,028,767 |
| 94105 | San Francisco, CA 94105 | 1.5 mi | 67 | $165,446,450 | $1,783,250 | $2,469,350 |
| 94133 | San Francisco, CA 94133 | 1.6 mi | 26 | $78,041,132 | $1,912,500 | $3,001,582 |
| 94107 | San Francisco, CA 94107 | 1.7 mi | 78 | $88,959,858 | $862,000 | $1,140,511 |
| 94114 | San Francisco, CA 94114 | 1.7 mi | 39 | $75,811,281 | $1,722,500 | $1,943,879 |
| 94110 | San Francisco, CA 94110 | 2.1 mi | 55 | $65,662,080 | $1,133,500 | $1,193,856 |
| 94131 | San Francisco, CA 94131 | 2.7 mi | 42 | $51,324,252 | $918,750 | $1,222,006 |
| 94124 | San Francisco, CA 94124 | 3.8 mi | 29 | $23,033,830 | $718,500 | $794,270 |
| 94130 | San Francisco, CA 94130 | 3.9 mi | 17 | $26,343,608 | $1,295,000 | $1,549,624 |
| 94134 | San Francisco, CA 94134 | 4.2 mi | 30 | $28,635,990 | $897,000 | $954,533 |
| 94116 | San Francisco, CA 94116 | 4.4 mi | 23 | $45,571,970 | $1,347,000 | $1,981,390 |
As of April 2026, there are 39 active listings in SAN FRANCISCO, CA (zip code 94102), compared to 51 the prior year.
The median listing price in SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 is $648,750 as of April 2026, a 18.9% decrease from $799,666 the prior year.
Homes in SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94102 save an estimated $12,975 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $648,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.