Call or Text (240) SELL-123

CALIMESA, CA 92320

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Riverside County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The CALIMESA, CA real estate market (92320) currently shows 24 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 6.3% year-over-year, from $592,500 to $555,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in CALIMESA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for CALIMESA, CA 92320 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 10,366  ·  Density: 286.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $74,236

Typical home value: $328,175  ·  Homeownership: 89.6%

Market Overview

Active Listings
24
⇩ 27.3% vs 33 last year
Pending
6
25% pending ratio
Median Price
$555,000
⇩ 6.3% vs $592,500 last year
Average Price
$613,848
⇩ 11.1% vs $690,701 last year
Days on Market
57
⇧ 42.5% vs 40 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$307
⇩ 0.3% vs $308/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,752 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 24 this year vs 33 last year
  • Days on market: 57 now vs 40 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $555,000 (-6.3% YoY)
  • Average: $613,848 (-11.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 16.1 miles — 982 listings ($580,213,507 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
92320Calimesa, CA 923200.0 mi24$14,549,928$566,250$606,247
92223Beaumont, CA 922235.2 mi238$139,652,926$533,325$586,777
92555Moreno Valley, CA 925556.1 mi91$58,231,446$614,250$639,906
92374Redlands, CA 923749.0 mi67$46,472,071$615,750$693,613
92557Moreno Valley, CA 9255711.9 mi88$54,711,008$583,750$621,716
92346Highland, CA 9234612.1 mi91$54,310,347$612,500$596,817
92551Moreno Valley, CA 9255112.4 mi54$29,830,032$536,225$552,408
92582San Jacinto, CA 9258212.7 mi107$58,222,124$541,400$544,132
92339Forest Falls, CA 9233913.8 mi19$6,850,260$330,000$360,540
92324Colton, CA 9232414.1 mi72$38,498,184$493,225$534,697
92313Grand Terrace, CA 9231315.4 mi25$14,572,050$588,250$582,882
92507Riverside, CA 9250715.6 mi101$62,875,631$641,225$622,531
92401San Bernardino, CA 9240116.1 mi5$1,437,500$230,000$287,500

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in CALIMESA, CA 92320?

As of April 2026, there are 24 active listings in CALIMESA, CA (zip code 92320), compared to 33 the prior year.

What is the median home price in CALIMESA, CA 92320?

The median listing price in CALIMESA, CA 92320 is $555,000 as of April 2026, a 6.3% decrease from $592,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in CALIMESA, CA?

Homes in CALIMESA, CA 92320 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in CALIMESA, CA 92320?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CALIMESA, CA 92320 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 40 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in CALIMESA, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CALIMESA, CA 92320 save an estimated $11,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $555,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.