Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LANDERS, CA real estate market (92285) currently shows 76 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 75 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.9% year-over-year, from $325,000 to $344,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in LANDERS, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,726 · Density: 3.9/mi² · Median household income: $39,656
Typical home value: $178,678 · Homeownership: 84.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92285 | Landers, CA 92285 | 0.0 mi | 77 | $28,148,736 | $341,750 | $365,568 |
| 92284 | Yucca Valley, CA 92284 | 13.3 mi | 249 | $133,233,675 | $461,250 | $535,075 |
| 92252 | Joshua Tree, CA 92252 | 18.5 mi | 184 | $135,837,816 | $499,000 | $738,249 |
| 92256 | Morongo Valley, CA 92256 | 19.3 mi | 43 | $17,794,991 | $380,000 | $413,837 |
| 92356 | Lucerne Valley, CA 92356 | 24.2 mi | 56 | $22,924,048 | $312,250 | $409,358 |
| 92333 | Fawnskin, CA 92333 | 26.1 mi | 27 | $23,007,159 | $442,000 | $852,117 |
| 92240 | Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240 | 26.6 mi | 250 | $106,978,750 | $419,500 | $427,915 |
| 92258 | North Palm Springs, CA 92258 | 29.1 mi | 5 | $2,289,290 | $469,650 | $457,858 |
| 92262 | Palm Springs, CA 92262 | 32.9 mi | 540 | $600,528,600 | $788,950 | $1,112,090 |
| 92220 | Banning, CA 92220 | 33.2 mi | 221 | $101,185,513 | $414,875 | $457,853 |
| 92382 | Running Springs, CA 92382 | 35.4 mi | 97 | $44,081,941 | $385,000 | $454,453 |
| 92234 | Cathedral City, CA 92234 | 36.3 mi | 268 | $137,868,848 | $510,000 | $514,436 |
| 92241 | Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241 | 36.4 mi | 30 | $22,908,540 | $612,475 | $763,618 |
As of April 2026, there are 76 active listings in LANDERS, CA (zip code 92285), compared to 74 the prior year.
The median listing price in LANDERS, CA 92285 is $344,250 as of April 2026, a 5.9% increase from $325,000 the prior year.
Homes in LANDERS, CA 92285 spend an average of 75 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LANDERS, CA 92285 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 63 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LANDERS, CA 92285 save an estimated $6,885 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $344,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.