North Valencia · Northridge Point · Rancho Santa Clarita · Valencia Northbridge · Valencia Northpark
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The VALENCIA, CA real estate market (91354) currently shows 121 active listings, with 46 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 33 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4.2% year-over-year, from $836,225 to $870,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in VALENCIA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 33,039 · Density: 1,741.0/mi² · Median household income: $145,442
Typical home value: $737,566 · Homeownership: 79.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91354 | Valencia, CA 91354 | 0.0 mi | 102 | $89,352,510 | $799,450 | $876,005 |
| 91350 | Santa Clarita, CA 91350 | 3.5 mi | 130 | $113,822,280 | $838,475 | $875,556 |
| 91381 | Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 | 6.7 mi | 120 | $119,004,360 | $754,000 | $991,703 |
| 91384 | Castaic, CA 91384 | 7.8 mi | 58 | $52,375,914 | $844,925 | $903,033 |
| 91387 | Canyon Country, CA 91387 | 11.3 mi | 103 | $114,785,363 | $949,500 | $1,114,421 |
| 91311 | Chatsworth, CA 91311 | 12.2 mi | 131 | $197,634,198 | $1,050,000 | $1,508,658 |
| 93063 | Simi Valley, CA 93063 | 13.1 mi | 141 | $130,643,691 | $799,000 | $926,551 |
| 91340 | San Fernando, CA 91340 | 13.8 mi | 32 | $21,677,376 | $668,830 | $677,418 |
| 91324 | Northridge, CA 91324 | 15.3 mi | 42 | $41,701,296 | $930,725 | $992,888 |
| 91325 | Northridge, CA 91325 | 15.6 mi | 63 | $75,050,451 | $1,261,213 | $1,191,277 |
| 91331 | Pacoima, CA 91331 | 16.0 mi | 112 | $90,534,192 | $748,450 | $808,341 |
| 91306 | Winnetka, CA 91306 | 17.4 mi | 86 | $75,817,342 | $873,438 | $881,597 |
| 91335 | Reseda, CA 91335 | 17.9 mi | 115 | $95,542,920 | $804,250 | $830,808 |
As of April 2026, there are 121 active listings in VALENCIA, CA (zip code 91354), compared to 154 the prior year.
The median listing price in VALENCIA, CA 91354 is $870,975 as of April 2026, a 4.2% increase from $836,225 the prior year.
Homes in VALENCIA, CA 91354 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 44 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VALENCIA, CA 91354 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 33 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VALENCIA, CA 91354 save an estimated $17,420 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $870,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.