Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAS VEGAS, NV real estate market (89158) currently shows 42 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 68 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
The median listing price has risen 18.3% year-over-year, from $672,450 to $795,445.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAS VEGAS, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 468 · Density: 785.3/mi² · Median household income: $110,039
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 54.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89158 | Las Vegas, NV 89158 | 0.0 mi | 44 | $60,479,056 | $677,499 | $1,374,524 |
| 89103 | Las Vegas, NV 89103 | 2.0 mi | 262 | $137,644,844 | $312,473 | $525,362 |
| 89169 | Las Vegas, NV 89169 | 2.4 mi | 148 | $57,328,244 | $244,500 | $387,353 |
| 89102 | Las Vegas, NV 89102 | 2.9 mi | 133 | $66,045,406 | $388,500 | $496,582 |
| 89120 | Las Vegas, NV 89120 | 4.8 mi | 130 | $124,450,040 | $449,000 | $957,308 |
| 89121 | Las Vegas, NV 89121 | 4.9 mi | 322 | $135,406,796 | $372,450 | $420,518 |
| 89123 | Las Vegas, NV 89123 | 5.1 mi | 283 | $161,263,871 | $435,000 | $569,837 |
| 89139 | Las Vegas, NV 89139 | 5.2 mi | 166 | $116,571,176 | $556,000 | $702,236 |
| 89101 | Las Vegas, NV 89101 | 5.6 mi | 128 | $59,366,272 | $402,500 | $463,799 |
| 89113 | Las Vegas, NV 89113 | 5.7 mi | 271 | $205,530,736 | $539,888 | $758,416 |
| 89117 | Las Vegas, NV 89117 | 6.3 mi | 293 | $269,576,994 | $532,486 | $920,058 |
| 89074 | Henderson, NV 89074 | 7.1 mi | 242 | $137,745,432 | $462,450 | $569,196 |
| 89148 | Las Vegas, NV 89148 | 7.3 mi | 264 | $175,802,880 | $532,450 | $665,920 |
As of April 2026, there are 42 active listings in LAS VEGAS, NV (zip code 89158), compared to 52 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAS VEGAS, NV 89158 is $795,445 as of April 2026, a 18.3% increase from $672,450 the prior year.
Homes in LAS VEGAS, NV 89158 spend an average of 68 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAS VEGAS, NV 89158 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAS VEGAS, NV 89158 save an estimated $15,909 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $795,445. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.