Artesian Heights · Arts District · Charleston McNeil · Clark Towers Senior Apartments · Downtown · Downtown South · Ellis Estates · Gateway District · Glen Heather Estates · Kensington · Koreatown · L.V. Meadows · Las Vegas Boulevard Overlay District · Las Verdes Heights · Meadows Village · Northern Strip · Off-Strip · Office Core District · Quail Estates West · Rancho Charleston · Rancho Oakey (Rancho South) · Rancho Sereno · Scotch 80's · Spanish Oaks · Spring Valley · The Asian District · The Strip (The Las Vegas Strip) · Westleigh · Winchester
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAS VEGAS, NV real estate market (89102) currently shows 126 active listings, with 26 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.4% year-over-year, from $407,425 to $393,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAS VEGAS, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 37,342 · Density: 2,701.4/mi² · Median household income: $45,724
Typical home value: $333,224 · Homeownership: 29.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89102 | Las Vegas, NV 89102 | 0.0 mi | 133 | $66,045,406 | $388,500 | $496,582 |
| 89107 | Las Vegas, NV 89107 | 2.1 mi | 135 | $75,149,640 | $382,419 | $556,664 |
| 89103 | Las Vegas, NV 89103 | 2.7 mi | 262 | $137,644,844 | $312,473 | $525,362 |
| 89106 | Las Vegas, NV 89106 | 2.9 mi | 98 | $60,615,352 | $349,900 | $618,524 |
| 89105 | Las Vegas, NV 89105 | 3.2 mi | 1 | $330,000 | $330,000 | $330,000 |
| 89155 | Las Vegas, NV 89155 | 4.1 mi | 1 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $750,000 |
| 89108 | Las Vegas, NV 89108 | 4.6 mi | 269 | $98,804,238 | $345,000 | $367,302 |
| 89118 | Las Vegas, NV 89118 | 4.9 mi | 145 | $94,288,135 | $284,250 | $650,263 |
| 89145 | Las Vegas, NV 89145 | 5.2 mi | 150 | $109,413,150 | $432,500 | $729,421 |
| 89121 | Las Vegas, NV 89121 | 5.6 mi | 322 | $135,406,796 | $372,450 | $420,518 |
| 89147 | Las Vegas, NV 89147 | 5.7 mi | 236 | $102,547,664 | $417,775 | $434,524 |
| 89120 | Las Vegas, NV 89120 | 6.8 mi | 130 | $124,450,040 | $449,000 | $957,308 |
| 89110 | Las Vegas, NV 89110 | 7.6 mi | 163 | $76,552,787 | $397,250 | $469,649 |
As of April 2026, there are 126 active listings in LAS VEGAS, NV (zip code 89102), compared to 124 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAS VEGAS, NV 89102 is $393,750 as of April 2026, a 3.4% decrease from $407,425 the prior year.
Homes in LAS VEGAS, NV 89102 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 57 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAS VEGAS, NV 89102 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 57 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAS VEGAS, NV 89102 save an estimated $7,875 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $393,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.