East Las Vegas · Midway · Pittman · Solera at Stallion Mountain · South Las Vegas · Southeast Las Vegas · Sunrise Manor · Whitney
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAS VEGAS, NV real estate market (89122) currently shows 211 active listings, with 45 pending sales. Homes are averaging 71 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.7% year-over-year, from $376,000 to $369,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAS VEGAS, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 51,567 · Density: 2,090.1/mi² · Median household income: $55,216
Typical home value: $251,568 · Homeownership: 57.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89122 | Las Vegas, NV 89122 | 0.0 mi | 241 | $83,015,342 | $363,750 | $344,462 |
| 89014 | Henderson, NV 89014 | 3.1 mi | 147 | $73,462,368 | $424,994 | $499,744 |
| 89120 | Las Vegas, NV 89120 | 3.6 mi | 130 | $124,450,040 | $449,000 | $957,308 |
| 89110 | Las Vegas, NV 89110 | 4.9 mi | 163 | $76,552,787 | $397,250 | $469,649 |
| 89104 | Las Vegas, NV 89104 | 5.2 mi | 108 | $41,733,792 | $380,875 | $386,424 |
| 89169 | Las Vegas, NV 89169 | 6.0 mi | 148 | $57,328,244 | $244,500 | $387,353 |
| 89012 | Henderson, NV 89012 | 6.4 mi | 275 | $995,634,750 | $931,250 | $3,620,490 |
| 89101 | Las Vegas, NV 89101 | 6.7 mi | 128 | $59,366,272 | $402,500 | $463,799 |
| 89105 | Las Vegas, NV 89105 | 7.4 mi | 1 | $330,000 | $330,000 | $330,000 |
| 89158 | Las Vegas, NV 89158 | 7.8 mi | 44 | $60,479,056 | $677,499 | $1,374,524 |
| 89002 | Henderson, NV 89002 | 8.4 mi | 161 | $126,270,368 | $489,000 | $784,288 |
| 89106 | Las Vegas, NV 89106 | 8.8 mi | 98 | $60,615,352 | $349,900 | $618,524 |
| 89052 | Henderson, NV 89052 | 9.4 mi | 344 | $396,328,936 | $662,450 | $1,152,119 |
As of April 2026, there are 211 active listings in LAS VEGAS, NV (zip code 89122), compared to 223 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAS VEGAS, NV 89122 is $369,475 as of April 2026, a 1.7% decrease from $376,000 the prior year.
Homes in LAS VEGAS, NV 89122 spend an average of 71 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAS VEGAS, NV 89122 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 12 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 71 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAS VEGAS, NV 89122 save an estimated $7,390 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $369,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.