Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PAHRUMP, NV real estate market (89061) currently shows 139 active listings, with 18 pending sales. Homes are averaging 69 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 28 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 69 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.8% year-over-year, from $425,000 to $432,475.
Whether you are buying or selling in PAHRUMP, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,529 · Density: 45.4/mi² · Median household income: $64,420
Typical home value: $284,497 · Homeownership: 88.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89061 | Pahrump, NV 89061 | 0.0 mi | 128 | $54,289,408 | $424,950 | $424,136 |
| 89161 | Las Vegas, NV 89161 | 23.4 mi | 4 | $6,464,900 | $1,382,450 | $1,616,225 |
| 89124 | Las Vegas, NV 89124 | 25.0 mi | 30 | $49,381,140 | $993,000 | $1,646,038 |
| 89019 | Jean, NV 89019 | 30.0 mi | 1 | $459,999 | $459,999 | $459,999 |
| 89138 | Las Vegas, NV 89138 | 31.1 mi | 252 | $263,348,568 | $849,998 | $1,045,034 |
| 89148 | Las Vegas, NV 89148 | 33.7 mi | 264 | $175,802,880 | $532,450 | $665,920 |
| 89178 | Las Vegas, NV 89178 | 34.3 mi | 231 | $131,700,723 | $506,250 | $570,133 |
| 89147 | Las Vegas, NV 89147 | 34.7 mi | 236 | $102,547,664 | $417,775 | $434,524 |
| 89145 | Las Vegas, NV 89145 | 35.4 mi | 150 | $109,413,150 | $432,500 | $729,421 |
| 89129 | Las Vegas, NV 89129 | 35.8 mi | 243 | $156,255,561 | $473,500 | $643,027 |
| 89128 | Las Vegas, NV 89128 | 36.5 mi | 221 | $99,615,087 | $315,500 | $450,747 |
| 89146 | Las Vegas, NV 89146 | 37.9 mi | 94 | $60,376,106 | $493,700 | $642,299 |
| 89118 | Las Vegas, NV 89118 | 38.3 mi | 145 | $94,288,135 | $284,250 | $650,263 |
As of April 2026, there are 139 active listings in PAHRUMP, NV (zip code 89061), compared to 111 the prior year.
The median listing price in PAHRUMP, NV 89061 is $432,475 as of April 2026, a 1.8% increase from $425,000 the prior year.
Homes in PAHRUMP, NV 89061 spend an average of 69 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PAHRUMP, NV 89061 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 28 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 69 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PAHRUMP, NV 89061 save an estimated $8,650 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $432,475. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.