Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PAHRUMP, NV real estate market (89048) currently shows 189 active listings, with 30 pending sales. Homes are averaging 67 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 32 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.8% year-over-year, from $459,900 to $433,400.
Whether you are buying or selling in PAHRUMP, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 25,091 · Density: 112.7/mi² · Median household income: $52,690
Typical home value: $259,485 · Homeownership: 72.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89048 | Pahrump, NV 89048 | 0.0 mi | 186 | $96,561,714 | $434,900 | $519,149 |
| 89060 | Pahrump, NV 89060 | 16.0 mi | 58 | $26,492,254 | $375,000 | $456,763 |
| 89161 | Las Vegas, NV 89161 | 29.6 mi | 4 | $6,464,900 | $1,382,450 | $1,616,225 |
| 89018 | Indian Springs, NV 89018 | 33.2 mi | 10 | $4,162,800 | $397,500 | $416,280 |
| 89138 | Las Vegas, NV 89138 | 34.9 mi | 252 | $263,348,568 | $849,998 | $1,045,034 |
| 89144 | Las Vegas, NV 89144 | 37.3 mi | 129 | $132,177,012 | $652,500 | $1,024,628 |
| 89134 | Las Vegas, NV 89134 | 38.0 mi | 273 | $231,530,481 | $539,700 | $848,097 |
| 89148 | Las Vegas, NV 89148 | 39.3 mi | 264 | $175,802,880 | $532,450 | $665,920 |
| 89117 | Las Vegas, NV 89117 | 39.6 mi | 293 | $269,576,994 | $532,486 | $920,058 |
| 89145 | Las Vegas, NV 89145 | 39.7 mi | 150 | $109,413,150 | $432,500 | $729,421 |
| 89128 | Las Vegas, NV 89128 | 40.4 mi | 221 | $99,615,087 | $315,500 | $450,747 |
| 89113 | Las Vegas, NV 89113 | 41.2 mi | 271 | $205,530,736 | $539,888 | $758,416 |
| 89146 | Las Vegas, NV 89146 | 42.5 mi | 94 | $60,376,106 | $493,700 | $642,299 |
As of April 2026, there are 189 active listings in PAHRUMP, NV (zip code 89048), compared to 157 the prior year.
The median listing price in PAHRUMP, NV 89048 is $433,400 as of April 2026, a 5.8% decrease from $459,900 the prior year.
Homes in PAHRUMP, NV 89048 spend an average of 67 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PAHRUMP, NV 89048 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 32 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PAHRUMP, NV 89048 save an estimated $8,668 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $433,400. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.