Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TIMBERON, NM real estate market (88350) currently shows 14 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 91 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2.7% year-over-year, from $301,750 to $293,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in TIMBERON, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 116 · Density: 1.0/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 100.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88350 | Timberon, NM 88350 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,333,400 | $279,500 | $291,675 |
| 88354 | Weed, NM 88354 | 14.2 mi | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 88325 | High Rolls Mountain Park, NM 88325 | 20.3 mi | 20 | $12,774,520 | $499,500 | $638,726 |
| 88310 | Alamogordo, NM 88310 | 24.3 mi | 213 | $64,370,730 | $262,200 | $302,210 |
| 88339 | Mayhill, NM 88339 | 31.9 mi | 17 | $8,470,114 | $499,750 | $498,242 |
| 88081 | Chaparral, NM 88081 | 43.3 mi | 24 | $7,756,512 | $290,987 | $323,188 |
| 88345 | Ruidoso, NM 88345 | 51.7 mi | 236 | $110,568,124 | $398,500 | $468,509 |
| 88336 | Hondo, NM 88336 | 54.4 mi | 2 | $1,679,000 | $839,500 | $839,500 |
| 88052 | Organ, NM 88052 | 55.0 mi | 3 | $510,000 | $170,000 | $170,000 |
| 79938 | El Paso, TX 79938 | 55.7 mi | 790 | $260,099,600 | $313,738 | $329,240 |
| 88312 | Alto, NM 88312 | 57.3 mi | 138 | $115,583,004 | $696,250 | $837,558 |
| 88341 | Nogal, NM 88341 | 62.9 mi | 4 | $11,314,668 | $842,833 | $2,828,667 |
| 88072 | Vado, NM 88072 | 63.4 mi | 1 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $139,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in TIMBERON, NM (zip code 88350), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in TIMBERON, NM 88350 is $293,500 as of April 2026, a 2.7% decrease from $301,750 the prior year.
Homes in TIMBERON, NM 88350 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 91 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TIMBERON, NM 88350 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 51 days on market compared to 91 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TIMBERON, NM 88350 save an estimated $5,870 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $293,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.