Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PINOS ALTOS, NM real estate market (88053) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 144.8% year-over-year, from $150,000 to $367,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in PINOS ALTOS, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 185 · Density: 4.8/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 44.1%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88053 | Pinos Altos, NM 88053 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $743,400 | $371,700 | $371,700 |
| 88026 | Santa Clara, NM 88026 | 10.1 mi | 8 | $968,800 | $120,000 | $121,100 |
| 88065 | Tyrone, NM 88065 | 13.6 mi | 10 | $2,039,050 | $195,500 | $203,905 |
| 88038 | Gila, NM 88038 | 17.3 mi | 1 | $749,000 | $749,000 | $749,000 |
| 88043 | Hurley, NM 88043 | 20.3 mi | 10 | $1,495,560 | $172,250 | $149,556 |
| 88034 | Faywood, NM 88034 | 26.1 mi | 0 | $0 | $429,000 | $429,000 |
| 88025 | Buckhorn, NM 88025 | 32.5 mi | 2 | $865,000 | $432,500 | $432,500 |
| 87942 | Williamsburg, NM 87942 | 47.4 mi | 8 | $2,621,336 | $364,500 | $327,667 |
| 88045 | Lordsburg, NM 88045 | 48.7 mi | 9 | $2,115,990 | $144,550 | $235,110 |
| 87930 | Arrey, NM 87930 | 51.0 mi | 1 | $365,000 | $365,000 | $365,000 |
| 85534 | Duncan, AZ 85534 | 55.3 mi | 3 | $1,074,876 | $394,975 | $358,292 |
| 88030 | Deming, NM 88030 | 56.4 mi | 113 | $30,279,254 | $229,500 | $267,958 |
| 87935 | Elephant Butte, NM 87935 | 62.1 mi | 39 | $15,898,701 | $333,750 | $407,659 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in PINOS ALTOS, NM (zip code 88053), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in PINOS ALTOS, NM 88053 is $367,200 as of April 2026, a 144.8% increase from $150,000 the prior year.
Homes in PINOS ALTOS, NM 88053 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 30 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PINOS ALTOS, NM 88053 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PINOS ALTOS, NM 88053 save an estimated $7,344 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $367,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.