Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SANTA FE, NM real estate market (87507) currently shows 205 active listings, with 80 pending sales. Homes are averaging 60 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.3% year-over-year, from $525,248 to $531,973.
Whether you are buying or selling in SANTA FE, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 51,580 · Density: 207.3/mi² · Median household income: $60,641
Typical home value: $301,204 · Homeownership: 68.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87507 | Santa Fe, NM 87507 | 0.0 mi | 193 | $118,206,324 | $541,225 | $612,468 |
| 87505 | Santa Fe, NM 87505 | 13.6 mi | 137 | $156,106,979 | $753,750 | $1,139,467 |
| 87083 | Cochiti Lake, NM 87083 | 14.3 mi | 13 | $4,301,817 | $317,500 | $330,909 |
| 87501 | Santa Fe, NM 87501 | 15.2 mi | 124 | $189,793,904 | $937,000 | $1,530,596 |
| 87544 | Los Alamos, NM 87544 | 16.4 mi | 30 | $16,089,000 | $402,000 | $536,300 |
| 87535 | Glorieta, NM 87535 | 20.8 mi | 4 | $2,390,000 | $597,500 | $597,500 |
| 87532 | Espanola, NM 87532 | 24.8 mi | 27 | $14,057,118 | $517,000 | $520,634 |
| 87567 | Santa Cruz, NM 87567 | 26.3 mi | 2 | $1,270,000 | $635,000 | $635,000 |
| 87552 | Pecos, NM 87552 | 28.1 mi | 9 | $7,614,000 | $527,000 | $846,000 |
| 87562 | Rowe, NM 87562 | 29.6 mi | 1 | $629,000 | $629,000 | $629,000 |
| 87004 | Bernalillo, NM 87004 | 31.3 mi | 25 | $13,326,825 | $507,500 | $533,073 |
| 87511 | Alcalde, NM 87511 | 33.4 mi | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 87056 | Stanley, NM 87056 | 34.0 mi | 7 | $3,171,917 | $403,250 | $453,131 |
As of April 2026, there are 205 active listings in SANTA FE, NM (zip code 87507), compared to 207 the prior year.
The median listing price in SANTA FE, NM 87507 is $531,973 as of April 2026, a 1.3% increase from $525,248 the prior year.
Homes in SANTA FE, NM 87507 spend an average of 60 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SANTA FE, NM 87507 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 60 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SANTA FE, NM 87507 save an estimated $10,639 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $531,973. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.