Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SANTA FE, NM real estate market (87506) currently shows 157 active listings, with 29 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.1% year-over-year, from $1,972,500 to $1,995,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SANTA FE, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 15,895 · Density: 19.9/mi² · Median household income: $77,807
Typical home value: $420,499 · Homeownership: 81.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87506 | Santa Fe, NM 87506 | 0.0 mi | 120 | $269,643,600 | $1,971,250 | $2,247,030 |
| 87522 | Chimayo, NM 87522 | 12.3 mi | 6 | $2,700,000 | $350,000 | $450,000 |
| 87547 | White Rock, NM 87547 | 13.3 mi | 39 | $30,578,808 | $786,350 | $784,072 |
| 87505 | Santa Fe, NM 87505 | 14.8 mi | 137 | $156,106,979 | $753,750 | $1,139,467 |
| 87507 | Santa Fe, NM 87507 | 16.0 mi | 193 | $118,206,324 | $541,225 | $612,468 |
| 87511 | Alcalde, NM 87511 | 18.5 mi | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 87508 | Santa Fe, NM 87508 | 20.8 mi | 94 | $85,571,490 | $797,000 | $910,335 |
| 87552 | Pecos, NM 87552 | 22.5 mi | 9 | $7,614,000 | $527,000 | $846,000 |
| 87521 | Chamisal, NM 87521 | 23.4 mi | 3 | $870,000 | $290,000 | $290,000 |
| 87537 | Hernandez, NM 87537 | 25.0 mi | 6 | $2,023,002 | $297,000 | $337,167 |
| 87543 | Llano, NM 87543 | 26.1 mi | 1 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 | $2,150,000 |
| 87549 | Ojo Caliente, NM 87549 | 28.8 mi | 2 | $1,298,000 | $649,000 | $649,000 |
| 87742 | Rociada, NM 87742 | 29.5 mi | 9 | $4,124,250 | $407,000 | $458,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 157 active listings in SANTA FE, NM (zip code 87506), compared to 145 the prior year.
The median listing price in SANTA FE, NM 87506 is $1,995,000 as of April 2026, a 1.1% increase from $1,972,500 the prior year.
Homes in SANTA FE, NM 87506 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 83 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SANTA FE, NM 87506 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 83 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SANTA FE, NM 87506 save an estimated $39,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,995,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.