Crestview · Mountain Valley
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EDGEWOOD, NM real estate market (87015) currently shows 40 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 79 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 79 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.6% year-over-year, from $480,000 to $497,125.
Whether you are buying or selling in EDGEWOOD, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 14,519 · Density: 42.6/mi² · Median household income: $71,616
Typical home value: $239,161 · Homeownership: 91.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87015 | Edgewood, NM 87015 | 0.0 mi | 37 | $19,893,420 | $520,000 | $537,660 |
| 87008 | Cedar Crest, NM 87008 | 12.4 mi | 15 | $7,181,775 | $444,100 | $478,785 |
| 87123 | Albuquerque, NM 87123 | 15.8 mi | 93 | $58,605,810 | $357,500 | $630,170 |
| 87035 | Moriarty, NM 87035 | 18.5 mi | 7 | $1,587,831 | $233,750 | $226,833 |
| 87122 | Albuquerque, NM 87122 | 18.5 mi | 65 | $87,867,780 | $972,675 | $1,351,812 |
| 87043 | Placitas, NM 87043 | 20.6 mi | 51 | $41,423,883 | $746,988 | $812,233 |
| 87110 | Albuquerque, NM 87110 | 22.0 mi | 102 | $38,052,018 | $350,450 | $373,059 |
| 87113 | Albuquerque, NM 87113 | 22.9 mi | 40 | $25,686,680 | $449,750 | $642,167 |
| 87106 | Albuquerque, NM 87106 | 24.3 mi | 92 | $41,011,852 | $432,440 | $445,781 |
| 87001 | Algodones, NM 87001 | 25.6 mi | 1 | $940,000 | $940,000 | $940,000 |
| 87107 | Albuquerque, NM 87107 | 25.9 mi | 82 | $74,832,298 | $512,475 | $912,589 |
| 87104 | Albuquerque, NM 87104 | 27.4 mi | 47 | $28,153,423 | $506,000 | $599,009 |
| 87068 | Bosque Farms, NM 87068 | 28.2 mi | 9 | $4,853,187 | $532,250 | $539,243 |
As of April 2026, there are 40 active listings in EDGEWOOD, NM (zip code 87015), compared to 49 the prior year.
The median listing price in EDGEWOOD, NM 87015 is $497,125 as of April 2026, a 3.6% increase from $480,000 the prior year.
Homes in EDGEWOOD, NM 87015 spend an average of 79 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EDGEWOOD, NM 87015 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 9 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 79 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EDGEWOOD, NM 87015 save an estimated $9,943 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $497,125. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.