Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Midtown Northeast Quadrant Uptown

ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Bernalillo County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 87110

Midtown · Northeast Quadrant · Uptown

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The ALBUQUERQUE, NM real estate market (87110) currently shows 119 active listings, with 60 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 52 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.3% year-over-year, from $357,000 to $358,225.

Whether you are buying or selling in ALBUQUERQUE, NM, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 40,404  ·  Density: 1,778.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $61,158

Typical home value: $237,543  ·  Homeownership: 59.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
119
⇧ 2.6% vs 116 last year
Pending
60
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$358,225
⇧ 0.3% vs $357,000 last year
Average Price
$418,960
⇩ 0.6% vs $421,335 last year
Days on Market
46
⇩ 11.5% vs 52 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$209
⇧ 4% vs $201/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,876 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 119 this year vs 116 last year
  • Days on market: 46 now vs 52 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $358,225 (+0.3% YoY)
  • Average: $418,960 (-0.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 19.6 miles — 1,315 listings ($641,291,492 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
87110Albuquerque, NM 871100.0 mi102$38,052,018$350,450$373,059
87109Albuquerque, NM 871093.1 mi81$28,074,195$366,000$346,595
87111Albuquerque, NM 871114.1 mi139$92,594,294$444,500$666,146
87102Albuquerque, NM 871024.3 mi70$21,592,620$275,000$308,466
87113Albuquerque, NM 871135.8 mi40$25,686,680$449,750$642,167
87106Albuquerque, NM 871067.2 mi92$41,011,852$432,440$445,781
87114Albuquerque, NM 871148.5 mi165$81,638,535$399,500$494,779
87105Albuquerque, NM 871059.9 mi85$35,040,910$350,000$412,246
87008Cedar Crest, NM 8700810.9 mi15$7,181,775$444,100$478,785
87043Placitas, NM 8704314.7 mi51$41,423,883$746,988$812,233
87144Rio Rancho, NM 8714417.1 mi320$160,246,080$449,769$500,769
87121Albuquerque, NM 8712118.3 mi130$42,621,800$315,000$327,860
87047Sandia Park, NM 8704719.6 mi25$26,126,850$742,500$1,045,074

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110?

As of April 2026, there are 119 active listings in ALBUQUERQUE, NM (zip code 87110), compared to 116 the prior year.

What is the median home price in ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110?

The median listing price in ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110 is $358,225 as of April 2026, a 0.3% increase from $357,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in ALBUQUERQUE, NM?

Homes in ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 52 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 46 days on market compared to 52 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in ALBUQUERQUE, NM?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ALBUQUERQUE, NM 87110 save an estimated $7,165 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $358,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.