Call or Text (240) SELL-123

DEWEY, AZ 86327

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Yavapai County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The DEWEY, AZ real estate market (86327) currently shows 92 active listings, with 24 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 46 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 2.4% year-over-year, from $499,000 to $487,225.

Whether you are buying or selling in DEWEY, AZ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for DEWEY, AZ 86327 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 11,417  ·  Density: 17.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $64,884

Typical home value: $335,486  ·  Homeownership: 87.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
92
⇩ 7.1% vs 99 last year
Pending
24
26% pending ratio
Median Price
$487,225
⇩ 2.4% vs $499,000 last year
Average Price
$555,284
⇧ 2.2% vs $543,347 last year
Days on Market
72
⇧ 56.5% vs 46 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$255
⇩ 5.6% vs $270/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,919 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 92 this year vs 99 last year
  • Days on market: 72 now vs 46 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $487,225 (-2.4% YoY)
  • Average: $555,284 (+2.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 42.4 miles — 1,005 listings ($683,003,955 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
86327Dewey, AZ 863270.0 mi92$49,416,144$479,000$537,132
86326Cottonwood, AZ 8632611.2 mi113$67,074,088$480,000$593,576
86315Prescott Valley, AZ 8631513.0 mi123$102,206,973$814,000$830,951
86333Mayer, AZ 8633316.3 mi46$21,100,154$349,350$458,699
86301Prescott, AZ 8630118.0 mi189$137,464,614$649,448$727,326
86303Prescott, AZ 8630318.7 mi184$155,758,944$687,574$846,516
86323Chino Valley, AZ 8632322.1 mi87$53,103,147$569,900$610,381
86335Rimrock, AZ 8633525.3 mi33$16,633,287$468,475$504,039
86343Crown King, AZ 8634328.5 mi20$6,642,680$320,500$332,134
86332Kirkland, AZ 8633233.8 mi13$6,164,366$379,000$474,182
86334Paulden, AZ 8633436.4 mi23$14,744,403$598,675$641,061
85544Pine, AZ 8554438.2 mi77$49,820,155$586,975$647,015
86038Mormon Lake, AZ 8603842.4 mi5$2,875,000$550,000$575,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in DEWEY, AZ 86327?

As of April 2026, there are 92 active listings in DEWEY, AZ (zip code 86327), compared to 99 the prior year.

What is the median home price in DEWEY, AZ 86327?

The median listing price in DEWEY, AZ 86327 is $487,225 as of April 2026, a 2.4% decrease from $499,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in DEWEY, AZ?

Homes in DEWEY, AZ 86327 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in DEWEY, AZ 86327?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DEWEY, AZ 86327 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 46 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in DEWEY, AZ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DEWEY, AZ 86327 save an estimated $9,745 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $487,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.