Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LOGAN, UT real estate market (84321) currently shows 201 active listings, with 68 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.9% year-over-year, from $432,448 to $449,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in LOGAN, UT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 49,434 · Density: 86.7/mi² · Median household income: $61,210
Typical home value: $319,248 · Homeownership: 49.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84321 | Logan, UT 84321 | 0.0 mi | 147 | $74,122,545 | $442,250 | $504,235 |
| 84341 | Logan, UT 84341 | 6.6 mi | 50 | $24,393,300 | $418,975 | $487,866 |
| 84326 | Millville, UT 84326 | 10.1 mi | 5 | $3,378,915 | $739,900 | $675,783 |
| 84333 | Richmond, UT 84333 | 10.8 mi | 22 | $11,753,434 | $526,150 | $534,247 |
| 84320 | Lewiston, UT 84320 | 15.2 mi | 7 | $4,585,084 | $512,500 | $655,012 |
| 84325 | Mendon, UT 84325 | 16.2 mi | 6 | $9,313,842 | $799,000 | $1,552,307 |
| 84327 | Newton, UT 84327 | 17.1 mi | 1 | $674,900 | $674,900 | $674,900 |
| 84328 | Paradise, UT 84328 | 18.6 mi | 5 | $7,805,000 | $1,375,000 | $1,561,000 |
| 84306 | Collinston, UT 84306 | 19.6 mi | 3 | $2,199,999 | $699,999 | $733,333 |
| 83287 | Fish Haven, ID 83287 | 21.2 mi | 18 | $31,005,900 | $1,175,000 | $1,722,550 |
| 84305 | Clarkston, UT 84305 | 22.4 mi | 1 | $675,000 | $675,000 | $675,000 |
| 84302 | Brigham City, UT 84302 | 23.4 mi | 93 | $55,437,672 | $479,445 | $596,104 |
| 84334 | Riverside, UT 84334 | 24.2 mi | 1 | $699,900 | $699,900 | $699,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 201 active listings in LOGAN, UT (zip code 84321), compared to 180 the prior year.
The median listing price in LOGAN, UT 84321 is $449,450 as of April 2026, a 3.9% increase from $432,448 the prior year.
Homes in LOGAN, UT 84321 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LOGAN, UT 84321 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LOGAN, UT 84321 save an estimated $8,989 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $449,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.